Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15705 Champaran Humsfr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15705 Champaran Humsfr train live running status. 15705 Champaran Humsfr train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Thu. 15705 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15705 Champaran Humsfr from Katihar Jn is 07:50. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 11:45. The total distance covered by Champaran Humsfr is 1419 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Champaran Humsfr - 15705.
Yesterday
18-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Balrampur at 23:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Naugachia
58 km
08:49
08:37
08:51
08:39
12min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
10:03
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
27min
Samastipur Jn
210 km
11:47
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
8min
Muzaffarpur Jn
263 km
12:46
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
9min
Bapudm Motihari
343 km
14:08
14:01
14:13
14:03
10min
-
5min
Bettiah
386 km
15:05
14:37
15:07
14:39
28min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
423 km
15:58
15:32
16:03
15:37
26min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
572 km
20:22
20:25
21:03
20:50
13min
-
41min
Siddharth Nagar
645 km
22:40
21:55
22:43
21:57
46min
-
3min
Balrampur
754 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
794 km
01:05
01:05
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
20min
Lucknow Nr
912 km
04:00
04:00
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
20min
Kanpur Central
984 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1293 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1419 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15705 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Champaran Humsfr 15705 train running or not?

A. Champaran Humsfr 15705 train starts from Katihar Jn at 07:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Champaran Humsfr 15705 train now?

A. Check the location of Champaran Humsfr 15705 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Champaran Humsfr 15705 train?

A. The last stop for Champaran Humsfr 15705 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 11:45