Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Champaran Humsfr 15705 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
07:50
Katihar Jn
27hr 55min
15 Stops
DLI
11:45
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Champaran Humsfr 15705 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
WL 2
99% Chances
6hr 15min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 0004
6hr 15min
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 0007
6hr 15min
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
KIR
-
-
-

Champaran Humsfr 15705 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15705 Champaran Humsfr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts07:50-0111-
NNANaugachia08:3708:392min57 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn10:2810:302min124 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn11:5011:555min210 km211-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:5012:555min262 km-11-
BMKIBapudm Motihari14:0114:032min341 km111-
BTHBettiah14:3714:392min384 km111-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn15:3215:375min421 km111-
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:2520:5025min571 km711-
SDDNSiddharth Nagar21:5521:572min644 km-11-
BLPBalrampur23:4323:452min752 km111-
GDGonda Jn01:0501:2520min792 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr04:0004:2020min909 km712-
CNBKanpur Central06:0506:105min982 km512-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:2009:222min1291 km412-
DLIOld Delhi11:45ends-1417 km912-

Champaran Humsfr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Lucknow Nr at 04:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Naugachia
58 km
08:49
08:37
08:51
08:39
12min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
10:03
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
27min
Samastipur Jn
210 km
11:47
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
8min
Muzaffarpur Jn
263 km
12:46
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
9min
Bapudm Motihari
343 km
14:08
14:01
14:13
14:03
10min
-
5min
Bettiah
386 km
15:05
14:37
15:07
14:39
28min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
423 km
15:58
15:32
16:03
15:37
26min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
572 km
20:22
20:25
21:03
20:50
13min
-
41min
siddharth nagar
645 km
22:40
21:55
22:43
21:57
46min
-
3min
Balrampur
754 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
794 km
01:05
01:05
02:03
01:25
38min
-
58min
Lucknow Nr
912 km
04:00
04:00
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
20min
Kanpur Central
984 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1293 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1419 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Champaran Humsfr 15705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Champaran Humsfr - 15705 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Champaran Humsfr Coach Position and Seat LayoutChamparan Humsfr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Champaran Humsfr 15705 Train Information

Champaran Humsfr (15705) train runs from Katihar Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1417 km. The fare classes on 15705 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Champaran Humsfr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Champaran Humsfr 15705 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
137 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty toilet and coach. water in the toilet is very dirty
This is the worst train I have ever seen in my life I traveled by this and it's my 3rd time this train is always 3 to 4 hours late i am requesting you all of you don't travel by this train this really disgusting.
just okay for travel but late mostly of the time.....
Tatti train. 9hrs late.. And always late.
Tatti train. 9hrs late.. And always late.
Tatti train. 9hrs late.. And always late.
Tatti train. 9hrs late.. And always late.
Tatti train. 9hrs late.. And always late.
this apps is verry good for ticket booking
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW