Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15962 Kamrup Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15962 Kamrup Express train live running status. 15962 Kamrup Express train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Thu, Sun. 15962 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 15962 Kamrup Express from DIBRUGARH is 23:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 06:00. The total distance covered by Kamrup Express is 1352 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kamrup Express - 15962.
Thursday
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Dhemaji
60 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
129 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Harmuti
159 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Viswanath Chrli
251 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
302 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Udalguri
363 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
386 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
425 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
441 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Tihu
459 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Pathsala
468 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
490 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Sorbhog
497 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
531 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
534 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
561 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
571 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhyaguri
620 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
640 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
659 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
697 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
719 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
739 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
751 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
784 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
841 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
872 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
964 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1019 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1055 km
22:44
22:44
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
1069 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
1079 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
1099 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
1134 km
00:40
00:40
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
8min
Khagraghat Road
1149 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Salar
1190 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
1207 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
1247 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
1270 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
1312 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1352 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15962 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kamrup Express 15962 train running or not?

A. Kamrup Express 15962 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kamrup Express 15962 train now?

A. Check the location of Kamrup Express 15962 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kamrup Express 15962 train?

A. The last stop for Kamrup Express 15962 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 06:00
Dibrugarh to Kolkata Trains Running Status