Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kamrup Express 15962 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
00:30
Dibrugarh
28hr 40min
41 Stops
HWH
05:10
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamrup Express 15962 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kamrup Express 15962. Check Kamrup Express 15962 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Howrah Jn station.

2A
INR2250
2S
INR345
3A
INR1555
SL
INR585
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 10
12min
Fri, 08 Mar
RAC 3
12min
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops41
Duration28hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kamrup Express 15962 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15962 Kamrup Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts00:30-0111On Time
DMCDhemaji01:3101:332min62 km111On Time
NLPNorth Lakhimpur03:3503:405min132 km1111min
HMYHarmuti04:1504:205min162 km1116min
VNEViswanath Chrli05:4905:512min254 km1119min
RPANRangapara North07:1007:2010min305 km111On Time
ULGUdalguri08:1308:152min366 km111On Time
TNLTangla08:3708:392min389 km1111min
RNYRangiya Jn09:5910:045min428 km411On Time
NLVNalbari10:2010:222min444 km11114min
TIHUTihu10:3710:392min462 km11121min
PBLPathsala10:4810:502min471 km21124min
BPRDBarpeta Road11:1211:175min492 km11137min
SBESorbhog11:2611:282min500 km11138min
BNGNBongaigaon12:0112:032min534 km11139min
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:3512:405min537 km11124min
KOJKokrajhar13:0513:072min565 km11128min
FKMFakiragram Jn13:1713:192min575 km21131min
KAMGKamakhyaguri13:5313:552min623 km11142min
NOQNew Alipurduar14:1214:175min644 km21145min
NCBNew Cooch Behar14:3814:435min662 km11143min
FLKFalakata15:1515:172min700 km11148min
DQGDhupguri15:4015:455min723 km21148min
NMXNew Maynaguri16:0216:042min743 km11147min
JPEJalpaiguri Road16:1816:202min755 km11150min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:2517:3510min788 km31113min
AUBAluabari Road18:1718:192min845 km21119min
KNEKishanganj18:4518:505min876 km21126min
HCRHarischandrpur20:1520:172min966 km11135min
MLDTMalda Town21:5022:0010min1021 km311On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:3222:375min1055 km1114min
DGLEDhulian Ganga22:5622:582min1070 km1112min
NILENimtita23:0823:102min1080 km2111min
JRLEJangipur Road23:2723:292min1100 km2116min
AZAzimganj Jn00:0900:178min1135 km412On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road00:3000:322min1149 km2123min
SALESalar00:5801:002min1191 km3127min
KWAEKatwa01:2501:305min1208 km312On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham01:5802:035min1247 km2123min
ABKAAmbika Kalna02:2002:222min1270 km1122min
BDCBandel Jn03:1503:205min1312 km5123min
HWHHowrah Jn05:10ends-1352 km1412On Time

Kamrup Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 00:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
Source
Dhemaji
62 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
132 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Harmuti
162 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Viswanath Chrli
254 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
305 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Udalguri
366 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
389 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
428 km
09:59
09:59
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
444 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Tihu
462 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Pathsala
471 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
492 km
11:12
11:12
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
5min
Sorbhog
500 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
534 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
537 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
565 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
575 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhyaguri
623 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
644 km
14:12
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
662 km
14:38
14:38
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
700 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
723 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
743 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
755 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
788 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
845 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
876 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Harischandrpur
966 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1021 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1055 km
22:32
22:32
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
1070 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
1080 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Jangipur Road
1100 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
1135 km
00:09
00:09
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
8min
Khagraghat Road
1149 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Salar
1191 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
1208 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
1247 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
1270 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
1312 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1352 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kamrup Express 15962 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamrup Express - 15962 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Kamrup Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamrup Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamrup Express 15962 Train Information

Kamrup Express (15962) train runs from Dibrugarh to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1352 km. The fare classes on 15962 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamrup Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Dibrugarh to Kolkata