Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kamrup Express 15962 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
23:55
Dibrugarh
30hr 5min
41 Stops
HWH
06:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamrup Express 15962 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2250
2S
INR345
3A
INR1555
SL
INR585
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DBRG
-
-
-

Kamrup Express 15962 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15962 Kamrup Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts23:55-0111-
DMCDhemaji01:1201:142min62 km112-
NLPNorth Lakhimpur02:3002:355min132 km112-
HMYHarmuti03:0503:105min162 km112-
VNEViswanath Chrli04:2504:272min254 km112-
RPANRangapara North05:3005:4010min305 km312-
ULGUdalguri06:3306:352min366 km112-
TNLTangla06:5506:572min389 km112-
RNYRangiya Jn08:5509:005min428 km312-
NLVNalbari09:1409:162min444 km-12-
TIHUTihu09:3209:342min462 km-12-
PBLPathsala09:4409:462min471 km-12-
BPRDBarpeta Road10:1010:155min492 km112-
SBESorbhog10:2710:292min500 km112-
BNGNBongaigaon11:0211:042min534 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon11:3511:4510min537 km112-
KOJKokrajhar12:0512:072min565 km112-
FKMFakiragram Jn12:2012:222min575 km112-
KAMGKamakhyaguri12:5012:522min623 km112-
NOQNew Alipurduar13:0513:105min644 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar13:2513:305min662 km-12-
FLKFalakata14:2314:252min700 km112-
DQGDhupguri14:4014:455min723 km212-
NMXNew Maynaguri15:0015:022min743 km112-
JPEJalpaiguri Road15:2015:222min755 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri16:1516:2510min788 km-12-
AUBAluabari Road17:1017:122min845 km212-
KNEKishanganj17:4017:422min876 km212-
HCRHarischandrpur20:0820:102min966 km112-
MLDTMalda Town22:0022:1010min1021 km312-
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:4422:495min1055 km112-
DGLEDhulian Ganga23:0823:091min1070 km-12-
NILENimtita23:2323:241min1080 km-12-
JRLEJangipur Road23:4523:461min1100 km212-
AZAzimganj Jn00:4000:488min1135 km313-
KGLEKhagraghat Road01:0001:022min1149 km113-
SALESalar01:4201:442min1191 km113-
KWAEKatwa02:2502:305min1208 km-13-
NDAENabadwip Dham03:0003:055min1247 km-13-
ABKAAmbika Kalna03:2603:282min1270 km113-
BDCBandel Jn04:3004:355min1312 km313-
HWHHowrah Jn06:00ends-1352 km1213-

Kamrup Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from DIBRUGARH at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Dhemaji
60 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
129 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Harmuti
159 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Viswanath Chrli
251 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
302 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Udalguri
363 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
386 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
425 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
441 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
TIHU
459 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Pathsala
468 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
490 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Sorbhog
497 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
531 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
534 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
561 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
571 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhyaguri
620 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
640 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
659 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
697 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
719 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
739 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
751 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
784 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
841 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
872 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
964 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1019 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1055 km
22:44
22:44
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
1069 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
1079 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
1099 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
1134 km
00:40
00:40
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
8min
Khagraghat Road
1149 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Salar
1190 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
1207 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
1247 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
1270 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
1312 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1352 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kamrup Express 15962 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamrup Express - 15962 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
B1
B2
B3
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Kamrup Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamrup Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamrup Express 15962 Train Information

Kamrup Express (15962) train runs from Dibrugarh to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1352 km. The fare classes on 15962 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamrup Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kamrup Express 15962 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
asffgfgcfgcxxghfvvhvfcxggf
very bed experience train is very let
very bad experience tolet not cleaned
very good 👍and time lovely time
very good 👍and time lovely time
very good 👍and time lovely time
very good 👍and time lovely time
very good 👍and time lovely time
very good 👍and time lovely time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW