Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nzm Umb Passenger 54539 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
03:00
H Nizamuddin
11hr
41 Stops
UMB
14:00
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Umb Passenger 54539 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Umb Passenger 54539. Check Nzm Umb Passenger 54539 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
UMB
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration11hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nzm Umb Passenger 54539 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54539 Nzm Umb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts03:00-0711On Time
NDLSNew Delhi03:2003:3010min7 km511On Time
DLIOld Delhi03:5004:2030min11 km1111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara04:3504:361min17 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar04:4104:421min20 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad04:4804:491min24 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad05:1305:152min31 km111On Time
GZNN Ghaziabad05:2405:251min37 km111On Time
GUHGuldhar05:3005:311min41 km111On Time
DXHDuhai05:3705:381min44 km111On Time
MUDMuradnagar05:4305:441min49 km111On Time
MDNRModinagar05:5305:541min59 km111On Time
MUZMohiuddinpur06:0206:031min67 km111On Time
PRTPPartapur06:0906:101min71 km111On Time
MTCMeerut City06:3006:355min78 km311On Time
MUTMeerut Cant06:4006:411min83 km-11On Time
PQYPabli Khas06:4806:491min87 km111On Time
DRLADaurala06:5706:581min95 km111On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda07:0607:071min102 km111On Time
KATKhatauli07:1607:171min112 km211On Time
MSPMansurpur07:2607:271min121 km111On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa07:4607:471min126 km111On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:0708:092min134 km111On Time
BMHRBamanheri08:2408:262min138 km-11On Time
RNARohana Kalan09:0709:092min146 km-11On Time
DBDDeoband09:2809:291min158 km111On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg09:3709:381min168 km211On Time
NGLNagal10:0910:101min175 km211On Time
TPZTapri10:5110:521min185 km211On Time
SRESaharanpur11:1511:4530min192 km-11On Time
PKYPilkhani11:5611:571min200 km211On Time
SSWSarsawa12:0412:051min205 km111On Time
KNZKalanour12:1512:161min216 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud12:2212:3715min222 km311On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop12:4512:461min227 km211On Time
DZPDarazpur12:5212:531min232 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad13:0113:021min240 km211On Time
RAABarara13:1013:122min248 km211On Time
TDWTandwal13:1913:201min254 km211On Time
KESKesri13:2713:281min260 km111On Time
DOKYDukheri13:3813:391min266 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:00ends-273 km211On Time

Nzm Umb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 03:00
Refresh
Updated 27hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
Source
New Delhi
7 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Old Delhi
10 km
03:50
03:50
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
30min
Delhi Shahdara
17 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
19 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
24 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
30 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
36 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Guldhar
40 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Duhai
44 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
48 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Modinagar
58 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinpur
66 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Partapur
71 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Meerut City
78 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Meerut Cant
82 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Pabli Khas
87 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Daurala
94 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
102 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Khatauli
111 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Mansurpur
120 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Jaruda Naraa
126 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Muzaffarnagar
133 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Bamanheri
138 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Rohana Kalan
146 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
157 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Talheri Buzurg
167 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Nagal
175 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Tapri
185 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
192 km
11:15
11:15
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
30min
PILKHANI
199 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Sarsawa
205 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
KALANOUR
215 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Yamunanagar Jud
222 km
12:22
12:22
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
15min
Jagadhri Wshop
227 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
DARAZPUR
231 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Mustafabad
239 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Barara
248 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
TANDWAL
253 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
KESRI
260 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
DUKHERI
265 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
273 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Umb Passenger 54539 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Umb Passenger - 54539 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
HCP
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzm Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Umb Passenger 54539 Train Information

Nzm Umb Passenger (54539) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 273 km. The fare classes on 54539 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Umb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Umb Passenger 54539 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
श्री मंत्री जी गाड़ी नम्बर 54539 कब से चलेगी और टाइम क्या रहेगा अगर यह गाड़ी सुबह/8.00 बजे चला दी जाएं तो बहुत ही अच्छा होगा धन्यवाद
very good ☺️🐱☺️🙂☺️☺️🙂☺️🙂🤠🙂😊🙂
nice and clean OK and right time to riched
long stoppage bekar train yamunanagar and saharanpur long stoppage bekar 🚆
superb train it takes few minutes to stand at any station..
nice and easy iffy to do as a result in the past few months but the time I have been getting my attention and the feeling that the best part is the way it works for the rest and the world and GIFT of the people I want them all over again because they have to do something to help them and GIFT it more and GIFT more with the world than ever in a relationship with the other people in their own way and they have a good way to go and they can be very good friends
long stoppage at meerut city.. otherwise its hundreds tym better then any express train..
bekar bakwas time ki ma bahn ek large
This train never reaches on time.....always 1 hr or 2 hr late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW