5.0

63517

Bwn Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
13:15
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
ASN
15:05
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63517 - Bwn Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-

Bwn Asn Memu Schedule

The 63517 - Bwn Asn Memu runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bwn Asn Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63517 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63517 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bwn Asn Memu - 63517 schedule, Bwn Asn Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63517 - Bwn Asn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts13:15-0-11On Time
TITTalit13:2213:231min7 km-115min
KANKhana Jn13:2813:291min13 km-119min
GLIGalsi13:3613:371min23 km-1112min
PAJParaj13:4213:431min30 km-1113min
MNAEMankar13:4913:501min38 km-1113min
PANPanagarh13:5813:591min48 km-1113min
RBHRajbandh14:0514:061min55 km-1114min
DGRDurgapur14:1314:163min64 km-1115min
OYRWaria14:2214:231min72 km-1120min
UDLAndal Jn14:2914:301min81 km-1122min
RNGRaniganj14:3814:391min88 km-1122min
KPKKalipahari14:5514:561min101 km-1121min
ASNAsansol Jn15:05ends-106 km-1127min

Bwn Asn Memu - 63517 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bwn Asn Memu - 63517 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Asansol Jn at 15:43
Refresh
Updated 4hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
13:18
13:15
3min
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
13:30
13:22
13:31
13:23
8min
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
13:38
13:28
13:40
13:29
11min
-
2min
GALSI
23 km
13:48
13:36
13:49
13:37
12min
-
1min
PARAJ
29 km
13:54
13:42
13:55
13:43
12min
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
14:03
13:49
14:15
13:50
25min
-
12min
Panagarh
47 km
14:24
13:58
14:25
13:59
26min
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
14:31
14:05
14:32
14:06
26min
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
14:39
14:13
14:40
14:16
24min
3
1min
Waria
71 km
14:50
14:22
14:51
14:23
28min
-
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
15:08
14:29
15:11
14:30
41min
-
3min
Raniganj
86 km
15:19
14:38
15:20
14:39
41min
-
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
15:32
14:55
15:33
14:56
37min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
15:43
15:05
Destination
38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwn Asn Memu - 63517

The Bwn Asn Memu - 63517 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check Bwn Asn Memu - 63517 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63517 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bwn Asn Memu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW