Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

63517 Bwn Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
13:15
Barddhaman Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
ASN
15:05
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63517 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BWN
-
-
-

63517 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bwn Asn Memu - 63517 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bwn Asn Memu 63517 runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Bwn Asn Memu 63517 passenger departs from Barddhaman Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bwn Asn Memu train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bwn Asn Memu - 63517 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bwn Asn Memu has the longest halt time at Durgapur, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Bwn Asn Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts13:15-0-11On Time
TITTalit13:2213:231min7 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn13:2813:291min13 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi13:3513:361min23 km-11On Time
PAJParaj13:4113:421min30 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar13:4813:491min38 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh13:5713:581min48 km-11On Time
RBHRajbandh14:0414:051min55 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur14:0914:123min64 km-11On Time
OYRWaria14:2214:231min72 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn14:2914:301min81 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj14:3614:371min88 km-11On Time
KPKKalipahari14:5514:561min101 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn15:05ends-106 km-11On Time

63517 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
13:15
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
23 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
29 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
37 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
48 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
55 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
63 km
14:09
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
72 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
80 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
87 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
KALIPAHARI
100 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
106 km
15:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bwn Asn Memu (63517) Train

Bwn Asn Memu (63517) runs from Barddhaman Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63517 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW