3.1
overview of Basava Express - 17308

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1850
1275
470
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Basava Express - 17308

The Basava Express - 17308 runs from BGK (Bagalkot, Bagalkot) to MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore). Basava Express runs on 7 days of week. The Basava Express train departs from Bagalkot railway station, Bagalkot at hrs and arrives at Mysore Jn, Mysore at 13:50 hrs. The total running duration of 17308 train is 23h 40m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Basava Express - 17308 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • LMT
  • Almatti
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 35 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • BJP
  • Bijapur
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 97 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • HG
  • Hotgi
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 20:44
  • 20:45
  • 1 min
  • 270 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:55
  • 5 min
  • 357 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 23:09
  • 23:10
  • 1 min
  • 370 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:30
  • 1 min
  • 396 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 465 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 534 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 767 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:34
  • 1 min
  • 881 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 11:49
  • 11:50
  • 1 min
  • 898 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 12:24
  • 12:25
  • 1 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 12:38
  • 12:40
  • 2 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m

coach position and seat layout of Basava Express - 17308

Basava Express - 17308 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Basava Express - 17308

The Basava Express - 17308 train runs from Bagalkot to Mysore 7 days of week. It is a popular Bagalkot to Mysore train and covers a distance of about 1006km . You can check Basava Express - 17308 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17308 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mysore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mysore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bagalkot to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Basava Express - 17308

21 Feb 2018
محمد أختر
21 Feb 2018
AMEER HAMZA
The train timings itself is so late.. It runs just like a passenger... Pls renew its time table..
Feb 01 2018
abhi math
worst experience,never on time
Dec 21 2017
Siddu Asr
Nov 22 2017
Siddaram Biradar
Jul 21 2017
Nilesh Bhandari
Jun 04 2017
Mehul Jain
Good train with nice cleaniness
Jun 04 2017
Muhammad Awaiz
May 15 2017
Prince Aryan
nice. travelling all is good
May 15 2017
Muhammed Sulaim S
bad train. no speed. boring.
Jan 22 2017
Shantkumar Shetti
there is no so much clean sleeper couch are not good
Dec 03 2016
Shivu Shiva
Dec 01 2016
Ninganna HAL
its good for SBC to GR, but too much late GR to SBC...
Nov 29 2016
Basavaraj Bommanahalli
Sep 12 2016
Chetan Kumar
toooo good I am so happy this app is useful
Sep 07 2016
Pravin Mogale
Train facilities are not up to the mark. cleanliness is terrible.
Jun 07 2016
Narendra Chouhan
May 29 2016
Goudappa Ganwhar
help full ..............nice
May 02 2016
arkesh m.l.
train runs most of the time
Mar 30 2016
Shivakumar Bellary
Good good good super super super
Oct 10 2015
Amogh Raju
the train is not at all on time.....very late....
Aug 10 2015
AJAY SIMHA,S
no food,not so clean worst compartments not cleaned...
Mar 27 2015
Jaya Krishna
Mar 04 2015
Kailash Purohit
Train is N'ot No Time
Feb 28 2015
Purushotham MB
still train not reached to gulbarga but in this Apps running status it is showing arrived at gulbarga.
Feb 22 2015
brijmohan chaturvedi
Feb 19 2015
parmanand indoria
Dec 02 2014
Sangamnath Patil
Oct 13 2014
guru.nadgouda
good
Jul 27 2014
mahesh.sunku.5
good
Jul 12 2014
avisoftage
Jul 04 2014
sarangsdeshmukh
May 19 2014
prashantm.dalbhanjan
May 12 2014
raviraj.badegar.3
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
Apr 16 2014
sunilzilli
Mar 18 2014
gowthamchand.gundecha
not good
Feb 28 2014
iftekhar059
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Basava Express Running Status (Train no. 17308) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Basava Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!