more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Shujalpur Trains

Looking for trains from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Ahmedabad to Shujalpur covering a distance of 1066 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ahmedabad to Shujalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Shujalpur to Ahmedabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अहमदाबाद से शुजालपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19413Kolkata ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19413 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:05
    21hr 35min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    03:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 11465Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11465 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:50
    11hr 5min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    05:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
  • 11463Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:50
    11hr 5min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    05:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 01463Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01463 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:50
    9hr 56min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    04:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 01465Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01465 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:50
    9hr 56min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    04:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
  • 19421Adi Pnbe ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19421 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:40
    9hr 44min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    07:24
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
  • 22829Bhuj Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22829 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:40
    9hr 44min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    07:24
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
  • 09421Adi Pnbe Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09421 Running Status )
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:50
    8hr 52min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    06:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
    Sun, 18 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -

Ahmedabad to Shujalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Ahmedabad to Shujalpur everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Ahmedabad to Shujalpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur by train?

A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 1066 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Ahmedabad have?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Shujalpur have?

A. Shujalpur has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Shujalpur from Ahmedabad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur?

A. Travel time by train between Ahmedabad to Shujalpur is 8hr 52min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur.

A. For the journey route from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Shujalpur? Provide details.

A. 19413 Kolkata Express is the slowest train running between Ahmedabad to Shujalpur. Covering a distance of 1066 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 06:05:00 and 03:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Ahmedabad to Shujalpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Ahmedabad to Shujalpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Shujalpur Railway Station

City : Shujalpur
Code : SJP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad to Shujalpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Shujalpur from Ahmedabad is 09421 Adi Pnbe Sf Spl. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 8hr 52min hours to reach Shujalpur. The train starts at 21:50:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Shujalpur SJP at 06:42:00. 09421 Adi Pnbe Sf Spl operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur:

The cheapest train to Shujalpur from Ahmedabad is 01463 Smnh Jbp Spl. The train takes 9hr 56min to reach Shujalpur from Ahmedabad. The train starts at 18:50:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Shujalpur SJP at 04:46:00. Smnh Jbp Spl operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Ahmedabad to Shujalpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Shujalpur from Ahmedabad is 09421 Adi Pnbe Sf Spl. From Ahmedabad, the last train takes 8hr 52min hours to reach Shujalpur. The last train starts at 21:50:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Shujalpur SJP at 06:42:00. It operates on Sun.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Shujalpur:

The first train to Shujalpur from Ahmedabad is 19413 Kolkata Express. From Ahmedabad, the train takes 21hr 35min to reach Shujalpur. This train starts at 06:05:00 from Ahmedabad ADI and reaches Shujalpur SJP at 03:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains