Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Aleru to Dornakal Trains

17406 Krishna Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17406 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
07:02
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 42min
157 km
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
09:44
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR79
12706 Gnt Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12706 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
08:33
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 31min
157 km
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
11:04
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
CC
INR100
17202 Golconda Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17202 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
13:35
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 14min
157 km
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
15:49
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
CC
INR79
17659 Sc Bdcr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17659 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
18:25
Tue, 23 Apr
3hr 8min
157 km
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
21:33
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
INR170
12738 Goutami Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12738 Running Status )
ALER
Aler
22:15
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 14min
157 km
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
00:29
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR79

Aleru to Dornakal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Aleru to Dornakal trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Aleru and Dornakal, covering a distance of about 157 km by train. Trains from Aleru to Dornakal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Aleru to Dornakal train reservation, Aleru to Dornakal train ticket price, and Aleru Dornakal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Aleru to Dornakal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Aleru to Dornakal.

With ixigo, you can check Aleru to Dornakal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Aleru to Dornakal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Aleru to Dornakal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dornakal to Aleru train tickets online. You can also book Aleru to Dornakal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Aleru to Dornakal Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Aleru to Dornakal is 12738 Goutami Express. It takes about 2hr 14min hours to reach Dornakal. This train leaves Aleru (ALER) at 22:15:00 and reaches Dornakal (DKJ) at 00:29:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Aleru to Dornakal:

The cheapest train from Aleru to Dornakal is 12738 Goutami Express. It takes around 2hr 14min to reach Dornakal. 12738 Goutami Express leaves Aleru ALER at 22:15:00 and reaches Dornakal DKJ at 00:29:00. The price of Goutami Express ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aleru to Dornakal Last Train:

The last train to Dornakal from Aleru is 12738 Goutami Express. It takes around 2hr 14min hours to reach Dornakal. The last train leaves Aleru ALER at 22:15:00 and reaches Dornakal DKJ at 00:29:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aleru to Dornakal:

The first train from Aleru to Dornakal is 17406 Krishna Express. This train takes about 2hr 42min to reach Dornakal. It leaves Aleru ALER at 07:02:00 and reaches Dornakal DKJ at 09:44:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Aleru to Dornakal:

If you are travelling from Aleru to Dornakal and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Aleru to Dornakal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Aleru to Dornakal?

A. 5 trains run daily between Aleru to Dornakal.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Aleru to Dornakal by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Aleru to Dornakal is 157 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aleru?

A. In Aleru there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dornakal?

A. In Dornakal there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Aleru to Dornakal?

A. To travel from Aleru to Dornakal, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Aleru to Dornakal, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Aleru to Dornakal.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Aleru to Dornakal route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Aleru to Dornakal route is 17659 Sc Bdcr Exp. It departs from Aleru at 18:25:00 and reaches Dornakal at 21:33:00. The train covers a distance of 157 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Aleru to Dornakal?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Aleru to Dornakal one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Aleru to Dornakal?

A. When travelling from Aleru to Dornakal check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Aleru to Dornakal through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Aleru to Dornakal by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Aler Railway Station

City : Aleru
Code : ALER
Avg Rating : 1.3
Wifi : Not Available

Dornakal Jn Railway Station

City : Dornakal
Code : DKJ
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget