Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

12706 Gnt Intercity

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
07:45
Secunderabad Jn
6hr 40min
13 Stops
GNT
14:25
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12706 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
5hr 59min
Fri, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 1182
3hr 21min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 1254
1hr 8min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 1274
1hr 8min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 1279
1hr 8min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 1265
1hr 8min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 1276
1hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
SC
-
-
-

12706 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gnt Intercity - 12706 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gnt Intercity 12706 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn, 7 days. The Gnt Intercity 12706 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Gnt Intercity train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gnt Intercity - 12706 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gnt Intercity has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gnt Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts07:45-0-11-
BGBhongir08:1408:151min47 km-11-
ALERAler08:3208:331min70 km-11-
ZNJangaon08:5008:511min84 km-11-
GNPGhanpur09:1109:121min112 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn09:4509:472min132 km-11-
WLWarangal10:0110:032min142 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad10:5410:551min203 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn11:1411:151min227 km-11-
KMTKhammam11:3911:401min250 km-11-
MDRMadhira12:0912:101min294 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:1513:205min350 km-11-
MAGMangalagiri13:3313:341min361 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn14:25ends-381 km-11-

12706 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Guntur Jn at 14:39
Refresh
Updated 8hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
07:46
07:45
1min
-
Source
Bhongir
46 km
08:30
08:14
08:31
08:15
16min
-
1min
Aler
69 km
08:47
08:32
08:49
08:33
16min
-
2min
Jangaon
83 km
09:01
08:50
09:02
08:51
11min
-
1min
Ghanpur
111 km
09:33
09:11
09:34
09:12
22min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
09:59
09:45
10:00
09:47
13min
-
1min
Warangal
141 km
10:19
10:01
10:23
10:03
20min
-
4min
Mahbubabad
202 km
11:06
10:54
11:07
10:55
12min
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
226 km
11:25
11:14
11:26
11:15
11min
-
1min
Khammam
249 km
11:52
11:39
11:55
11:40
15min
-
3min
Madhira
294 km
12:41
12:09
12:49
12:10
39min
-
8min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
13:44
13:15
13:51
13:20
31min
-
7min
Mangalagiri
360 km
14:14
13:33
14:15
13:34
41min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
380 km
14:39
14:25
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

12706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Intercity - 12706 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gnt Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnt Intercity (12706) Train

Gnt Intercity (12706) runs from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 381 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12706 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever i have seen . very late to the destination
it's good to use easily to all
speedy train loved it at the most
It is okay. Travelled for short distance.
Nice experience , had a comfortable journey
nice in service but the coach is very suffocating because of its interior design ideas.Better change the present with previous coach interior design.
excellent service to passengers
cleanliness is out of league
food in the train is very bad ,but the cleanliness is fine enough
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW