Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gnt Intercity 12706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
07:45
Secunderabad Jn
6hr 40min
13 Stops
GNT
14:25
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnt Intercity 12706 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 6min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL28
84% Chances
1hr 6min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL72
40% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 062
1hr 6min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 191
1hr 6min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 316
1hr 6min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
SC
-
-
-

Gnt Intercity 12706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12706 Gnt Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Guntur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts07:45-01011-
BGBhongir08:1408:151min47 km211-
ALERAler08:3208:331min70 km211-
ZNJangaon08:5008:511min84 km211-
GNPGhanpur09:1109:121min112 km211-
KZJKazipet Jn09:4509:472min132 km111-
WLWarangal10:0110:032min142 km111-
MABDMahbubabad10:5410:551min203 km111-
DKJDornakal Jn11:1411:151min227 km311-
KMTKhammam11:3911:401min250 km111-
MDRMadhira12:0912:101min294 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:1513:205min350 km-11-
MAGMangalagiri13:3313:341min361 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn14:25ends-381 km-11-

Gnt Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhongir
46 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Aler
69 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
83 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Ghanpur
111 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
141 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
202 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
226 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
249 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
294 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Mangalagiri
360 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
380 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnt Intercity 12706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Intercity - 12706 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gnt Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnt Intercity 12706 Train Information

Gnt Intercity (12706) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 381 km. The fare classes on 12706 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnt Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnt Intercity 12706 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience reached my destination in time
somany hijras are misbehaved and collects money and so many beggers
Or couch was D1 the couch was neat and clean ,on time but it was not family friendly
tc is not came and all are sitting in our place
Delay in getting start...
no cleanliness always more than 30mins delay
good and clean 🙂 on time
need to be hygiene and maintain minimum quality at food
worst train ever i have seen . very late to the destination
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW