Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12706 Gnt Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12706 Gnt Intercity train live running status. 12706 Gnt Intercity train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12706 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12706 Gnt Intercity from Secunderabad Jn is 07:53. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is . The total distance covered by Gnt Intercity is 380 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gnt Intercity - 12706.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Mangalagiri at 14:18
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
07:53
07:45
8min
3
Source
Bhongir
46 km
08:31
08:14
08:33
08:15
18min
2
2min
Aler
69 km
08:52
08:32
08:53
08:33
20min
2
1min
Jangaon
83 km
09:05
08:50
08:51
On Time
2
-
Ghanpur
111 km
09:28
09:11
09:31
09:12
19min
2
3min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
09:52
09:45
09:47
On Time
1
-
Warangal
141 km
10:19
10:01
10:23
10:03
20min
1
4min
Mahbubabad
202 km
11:04
10:49
11:07
10:50
17min
1
3min
Dornakal Jn
226 km
11:31
11:04
11:05
On Time
3
-
Khammam
249 km
11:55
11:29
11:58
11:30
28min
1
3min
Madhira
294 km
12:34
11:59
12:34
12:00
34min
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
13:43
13:05
13:55
13:10
45min
7
12min
Mangalagiri
360 km
14:16
13:33
14:18
13:34
44min
1
2min
Guntur Jn
380 km
14:25
Destination
21min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12706 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gnt Intercity 12706 train running or not?

A. Gnt Intercity 12706 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 07:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gnt Intercity 12706 train now?

A. Check the location of Gnt Intercity 12706 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gnt Intercity 12706 train?

A. The last stop for Gnt Intercity 12706 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at