Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12706 Gnt Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12706 Gnt Intercity train live running status. 12706 Gnt Intercity train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12706 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12706 Gnt Intercity from Secunderabad Jn is 07:45. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 15:16. The total distance covered by Gnt Intercity is 381 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gnt Intercity - 12706.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Crossed Madhira at 13:03
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
4
Source
Bhongir
47 km
08:49
08:14
08:54
08:15
39min
2
1min
Aler
70 km
09:24
08:32
09:30
08:33
57min
1
1min
Jangaon
84 km
09:39
08:50
09:40
08:51
49min
1
1min
Ghanpur
112 km
10:05
09:11
10:08
09:12
56min
1
1min
Kazipet Jn
132 km
10:32
09:45
10:40
09:47
53min
3
2min
Warangal
142 km
10:51
10:01
11:02
10:03
59min
1
2min
Nekonda
172 km
11:22
10:24
11:23
10:25
58min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
203 km
11:39
10:49
11:45
10:50
55min
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
227 km
11:59
11:04
12:05
11:05
1hr
3
1min
Khammam
250 km
12:22
11:29
12:27
11:30
57min
1
1min
Madhira
294 km
12:58
11:59
13:03
12:00
1hr 3min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
14:06
13:20
14:14
13:25
46min
6
5min
Mangalagiri
361 km
14:38
13:33
14:38
13:34
1hr 5min
1
1min
Guntur Jn
381 km
15:16
14:30
Destination
46min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12706 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gnt Intercity 12706 train running or not?

A. Gnt Intercity 12706 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 07:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gnt Intercity 12706 train now?

A. Check the location of Gnt Intercity 12706 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gnt Intercity 12706 train?

A. The last stop for Gnt Intercity 12706 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 15:16