Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Golconda Exp 17202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
12:30
Secunderabad Jn
8hr 45min
23 Stops
GNT
21:15
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Golconda Exp 17202 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Golconda Exp 17202. Check Golconda Exp 17202 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Guntur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
WL31
68% Chances
28min
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 093
28min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 044
28min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL23
88% Chances
28min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration8hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Golconda Exp 17202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17202 Golconda Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Guntur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts12:30-0-11-
MLYMaula Ali12:4212:431min6 km111-
BGBhongir13:1413:151min47 km211-
ALERAler13:3413:351min70 km211-
ZNJangaon13:5113:521min84 km211-
GNPGhanpur14:1414:151min112 km211-
KZJKazipet Jn14:4414:462min132 km111-
WLWarangal14:5915:012min142 km111-
NKDNekonda15:2015:211min172 km111-
KDMKesamudram15:3715:381min188 km111-
MABDMahbubabad15:5215:531min203 km111-
GLAGarla16:0916:101min222 km111-
DKJDornakal Jn16:2016:211min227 km211-
KMTKhammam16:4016:411min250 km111-
BKLBona Kalu17:0117:021min278 km111-
MDRMadhira17:1817:191min294 km111-
YPErrupalem17:3617:371min309 km-11-
KIKondapalli18:1018:111min333 km211-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:4019:5010min350 km611-
KCCKrishna Canal20:0420:051min355 km-11-
MAGMangalagiri20:1420:151min361 km-11-
NBRNamburu20:2420:251min373 km-11-
PDKNPedakakani Halt20:2920:301min375 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn21:15ends-381 km711-

Golconda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Reached Guntur Jn at 22:32
Refresh
Updated 9hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
12:36
12:30
6min
9
Source
Maula Ali
5 km
12:45
12:42
12:51
12:43
8min
1
6min
Bhongir
46 km
13:33
13:14
13:35
13:15
20min
2
2min
Aler
69 km
13:50
13:34
13:55
13:35
20min
2
5min
Jangaon
83 km
14:05
13:51
14:07
13:52
15min
2
2min
Ghanpur
111 km
14:33
14:14
14:57
14:15
42min
2
24min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
15:14
14:44
14:46
On Time
1
-
Warangal
141 km
16:09
14:59
16:14
15:01
1hr 13min
1
5min
Nekonda
171 km
16:42
15:20
16:44
15:21
1hr 23min
2
2min
Kesamudram
187 km
16:56
15:37
17:00
15:38
1hr 22min
1
4min
Mahbubabad
202 km
17:09
15:52
17:14
15:53
1hr 21min
1
5min
Garla
221 km
17:37
16:09
17:38
16:10
1hr 28min
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
226 km
17:43
16:20
16:21
On Time
3
-
Khammam
249 km
18:01
16:40
18:04
16:41
1hr 23min
1
3min
Bona Kalu
277 km
18:27
17:01
18:27
17:02
1hr 25min
1
-
Madhira
294 km
18:38
17:18
18:40
17:19
1hr 21min
1
2min
Errupalem
309 km
18:55
17:36
18:56
17:37
1hr 19min
1
1min
Kondapalli
334 km
20:12
18:10
20:36
18:11
2hr 25min
1
24min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
21:08
19:40
21:25
19:50
1hr 35min
10
17min
Krishna Canal
353 km
21:40
20:04
21:44
20:05
1hr 39min
-
4min
Mangalagiri
360 km
21:58
20:14
21:58
20:15
1hr 43min
1
-
Namburu
371 km
22:10
20:24
22:15
20:25
1hr 50min
1
5min
Pedakakani Halt
373 km
22:17
20:29
22:19
20:30
1hr 49min
1
2min
Guntur Jn
380 km
22:32
21:15
Destination
1hr 17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Golconda Exp 17202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Golconda Exp - 17202 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Golconda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolconda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golconda Exp 17202 Train Information

Golconda Exp (17202) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 381 km. The fare classes on 17202 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Golconda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Golconda Exp 17202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bahut rupali salti he raja
Not Good.... Minimum Clean Ness Is Not Available
worst train bathroom bad smell too much sound in coach
no time management no neet ness
super happy jorrny all of you
hhjhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
good 👍 ok thanks for sharing
The train is too worst........
it's not updating correctly
nice and good I like the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW