Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Golconda Exp 17202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
12:30
Secunderabad Jn
9hr
23 Stops
GNT
21:30
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Golconda Exp 17202 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Golconda Exp 17202. Check Golconda Exp 17202 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Guntur Jn station.

2S
INR140
CC
INR520
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration9hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Golconda Exp 17202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17202 Golconda Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Guntur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts12:30-0411On Time
MLYMaula Ali12:4212:431min6 km111On Time
BGBhongir13:1413:151min47 km211On Time
ALERAler13:3413:351min70 km211On Time
ZNJangaon13:5113:521min84 km211On Time
GNPGhanpur14:1414:151min112 km111On Time
KZJKazipet Jn14:3814:402min132 km11155min
WLWarangal14:5314:552min142 km1111hr 10min
NKDNekonda15:0915:101min172 km1111hr 26min
KDMKesamudram15:1915:201min188 km1111hr 21min
MABDMahbubabad15:2915:301min203 km1111hr 29min
GLAGarla15:3915:401min222 km1111hr 13min
DKJDornakal Jn15:4915:501min227 km1111hr 31min
KMTKhammam16:1916:201min250 km3111hr 36min
BKLBona Kalu16:3916:401min278 km3111hr 46min
MDRMadhira17:1817:191min294 km3111hr 44min
YPErrupalem17:2917:301min309 km1111hr 48min
KIKondapalli18:5919:001min333 km2111hr 38min
BZAVijayawada Jn19:3519:4510min350 km10111hr 12min
KCCKrishna Canal19:5820:002min355 km1111hr 12min
MAGMangalagiri20:0920:101min361 km1111hr 16min
NBRNamburu20:2120:221min373 km1111hr 21min
PDKNPedakakani Halt20:2420:251min375 km11145min
GNTGuntur Jn21:30ends-381 km41140min

Golconda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Warangal at 15:31
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
4
Source
Maula Ali
6 km
12:47
12:42
12:48
12:43
5min
1
1min
Bhongir
47 km
13:47
13:14
13:48
13:15
33min
2
1min
Aler
70 km
14:05
13:34
14:06
13:35
31min
2
1min
Jangaon
84 km
14:22
13:51
14:23
13:52
31min
2
1min
Ghanpur
112 km
14:41
14:14
14:42
14:15
27min
1
1min
Kazipet Jn
132 km
15:03
14:38
15:10
14:40
30min
1
2min
Warangal
142 km
15:31
14:53
15:33
14:55
38min
1
2min
Nekonda
172 km
15:47
15:09
15:48
15:10
38min
1
1min
Kesamudram
188 km
15:57
15:19
15:58
15:20
38min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
203 km
16:07
15:29
16:08
15:30
38min
1
1min
Garla
222 km
16:17
15:39
16:18
15:40
38min
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
227 km
16:27
15:49
16:28
15:50
38min
1
1min
Khammam
250 km
16:57
16:19
16:58
16:20
38min
3
1min
Bona Kalu
278 km
17:17
16:39
17:18
16:40
38min
3
1min
Madhira
294 km
17:56
17:18
17:57
17:19
38min
3
1min
Errupalem
309 km
18:07
17:29
18:08
17:30
38min
1
1min
Kondapalli
333 km
19:37
18:59
19:38
19:00
38min
2
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
20:13
19:35
20:23
19:45
38min
10
10min
Krishna Canal
355 km
20:36
19:58
20:38
20:00
38min
1
2min
Mangalagiri
361 km
20:47
20:09
20:48
20:10
38min
1
1min
Namburu
373 km
20:59
20:21
21:00
20:22
38min
1
1min
Pedakakani Halt
375 km
21:02
20:24
21:03
20:25
38min
1
1min
Guntur Jn
381 km
22:08
21:30
Destination
38min
4
Destination
view full running status

Golconda Exp 17202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Golconda Exp - 17202 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Golconda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolconda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golconda Exp 17202 Train Information

Golconda Exp (17202) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 381 km. The fare classes on 17202 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Golconda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.