Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17202 Golconda Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17202 Golconda Exp train live running status. 17202 Golconda Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17202 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 17202 Golconda Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 12:30. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Golconda Exp is 380 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Golconda Exp - 17202.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Maula Ali
5 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
46 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Aler
69 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Jangaon
83 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Ghanpur
111 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
141 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
Nekonda
171 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
187 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
202 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Garla
221 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
226 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
249 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Bona Kalu
277 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
294 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Errupalem
309 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Kondapalli
334 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Krishna Canal
353 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Mangalagiri
360 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Namburu
371 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Pedakakani Halt
373 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
380 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17202 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Golconda Exp 17202 train running or not?

A. Golconda Exp 17202 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 12:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Golconda Exp 17202 train now?

A. Check the location of Golconda Exp 17202 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Golconda Exp 17202 train?

A. The last stop for Golconda Exp 17202 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 21:30