Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alwar to Jodhpur Trains

22995 MANDORE EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22995 Running Status )
AWR
Alwar
00:10
Sat, 13 Apr
7hr 20min
464 km
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07:30
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR310
15014 RANIKHET EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
AWR
Alwar
07:39
Sat, 13 Apr
8hr 56min
529 km
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:35
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR315
25014 CORBET PRK LINK
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
AWR
Alwar
07:39
Sat, 13 Apr
8hr 56min
529 km
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:35
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR315
14662 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
AWR
Alwar
14:45
Sat, 13 Apr
8hr
464 km
JU
Jodhpur Jn
22:45
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR280
20490 MTJ BME SF
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20490 Running Status )
AWR
Alwar
18:18
Sat, 13 Apr
7hr 22min
464 km
JU
Jodhpur Jn
01:40
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR310

Alwar to Jodhpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alwar to Jodhpur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Alwar and Jodhpur, covering a distance of about 464 km by train. Trains from Alwar to Jodhpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alwar to Jodhpur train reservation, Alwar to Jodhpur train ticket price, and Alwar Jodhpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alwar to Jodhpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alwar to Jodhpur.

With ixigo, you can check Alwar to Jodhpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alwar to Jodhpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alwar to Jodhpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jodhpur to Alwar train tickets online. You can also book Alwar to Jodhpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alwar to Jodhpur Fastest Train:

22995 MANDORE EXPRESS is the fastest train from Alwar to Jodhpur. To reach Jodhpur, this train takes 7hr 20min hours. The train departs at 00:10:00 from Alwar AWR and arrives in Jodhpur JU at 07:30:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 22995 MANDORE EXPRESS operates.

Cheapest Train from Alwar to Jodhpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Alwar to Jodhpur is 14662 SHALIMAR MALANI. The train takes 8hr hours to travel between Alwar and Jodhpur. The train departs at 14:45:00 from Alwar AWR and arrives at 22:45:00 in Jodhpur JU, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Alwar to Jodhpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Alwar to reach Jodhpur is 20490 MTJ BME SF. It takes 7hr 22min hours to travel between Alwar and Jodhpur. Departing at 18:18:00 from Alwar AWR, it arrives at 01:40:00 in Jodhpur JU. The last train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Alwar to Jodhpur:

22995 MANDORE EXPRESS is the train to run from Alwar to Jodhpur. It reaches Jodhpur in about 7hr 20min hours. From Alwar AWR, it starts at 00:10:00 and arrives at 07:30:00 in Jodhpur JU. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which MANDORE EXPRESS operates.

Alwar to Jodhpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Alwar and Jodhpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Alwar to Jodhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Alwar to Jodhpur?

A. For travelling from Alwar to Jodhpur, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Alwar to Jodhpur route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Alwar to Jodhpur route every week.

Q. How far is Alwar to Jodhpur by train?

A. Alwar to Jodhpur is 464 kms by train.

Q. Alwar has how many railway stations?

A. Alwar has 3 railway stations.

Q. Jodhpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jodhpur has 9 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Alwar to Jodhpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Alwar to Jodhpur is 7hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Alwar to Jodhpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Alwar to Jodhpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Alwar to Jodhpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Alwar to Jodhpur should avoid RANIKHET EXP. The train travels a distance of 464 kms. It departs from Alwar at 07:39:00 and arrives Jodhpur at 16:35:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Alwar to Jodhpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Alwar to Jodhpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Alwar to Jodhpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Alwar to Jodhpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Alwar and Jodhpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Alwar and Jodhpur on the ixigo trains app.

Alwar Railway Station

City : Alwar
Code : AWR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget