Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ambala to Indore Trains

Looking for trains from Ambala to Indore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Ambala to Indore covering a distance of 1034 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ambala to Indore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Indore to Ambala train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अम्बाला कैंट जंक्शन से इंदौर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19326Asr Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    04:13
    22hr 22min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    02:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 09326Asr Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09326 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    06:05
    18hr 50min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 22942Jat Indb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22942 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    11:45
    17hr 30min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    05:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12920Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    15:40
    21hr
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02920Svdk Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02920 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:05
    20hr 35min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 09308Cdg Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09308 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    17:20
    22hr
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 19308Cdg Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19308 Running Status )
    UMB
    Ambala Cant Jn
    20:10
    21hr 25min
    INDB
    Indore Jn Bg
    17:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -

Ambala to Indore Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ambala to Indore?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Ambala to Indore. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Ambala to Indore by rail?

A. To travel from Ambala to Indore by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1034 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ambala?

A. The number of railway stations in Ambala are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Indore?

A. The number of railway stations in Indore are 10. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Ambala to Indore?

A. The number of trains that operate on Ambala to Indore route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Indore from Ambala?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Indore from Ambala is 17hr 30min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Ambala to Indore.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Ambala to Indore.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Ambala to Indore?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Ambala to Indore.

Q. On Ambala to Indore route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Ambala to Indore route 19326 Asr Indb Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 04:13:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1034 kms. It reaches Indore at 02:35:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Ambala to Indore.

A. If you are travelling from Ambala to Indore, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Ambala and ends at Indore. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Ambala to Indore.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ambala to Indore?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ambala to Indore begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station

City : Ambala
Code : UMB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

City : Indore
Code : INDB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Ambala to Indore Fastest Train:

22942 Jat Indb Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Ambala and Indore. It takes 17hr 30min hours to reach Indore. Leaving Ambala UMB at 11:45:00 and reaching Indore (INDB) at 05:15:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Ambala to Indore:

09308 Cdg Indb Spl is the cheapest train to run between Ambala and Indore. It takes 22hr to arrive at Indore. The train leaves Ambala UMB at 17:20:00 and reaches Indore INDB at 15:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 295 INR and it operates on Fri.

Ambala to Indore Last Train:

19308 Cdg Indb Exp is the last train that runs between Ambala and Indore. It takes 21hr 25min hours to reach Indore. 19308 leaves Ambala UMB at 20:10:00 and reaches Indore INDB at 17:35:00. This train operates on Fri.

First Train from Ambala to Indore:

19326 Asr Indb Exp is the first train to run between Ambala and Indore. It takes 22hr 22min to reach Indore. The train 19326 leaves Ambala UMB at 04:13:00 and reaches Indore INDB at 02:35:00. Asr Indb Exp operates on Wed, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains