Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
16:30
Chandigarh
22hr 50min
21 Stops
INDB
15:20
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 6
94% Chances
1hr 22min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL11
94% Chances
1hr 4min
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 035
1hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
CDG
-
-
-

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cdg Indb Exp - 19308 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cdg Indb Exp 19308 runs from Chandigarh to Indore Jn Bg, 1 days. The Cdg Indb Exp 19308 mail express departs from Chandigarh at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Cdg Indb Exp train is 22hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cdg Indb Exp - 19308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cdg Indb Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Cdg Indb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts16:30-0311On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:1517:205min45 km2112min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud17:5818:002min96 km2115min
SRESaharanpur18:3818:5517min126 km-11
MTCMeerut City20:2620:282min240 km1111min
NZMH Nizamuddin22:3523:0025min310 km411On Time
FDBFaridabad23:1723:192min331 km3117min
MTJMathura Jn00:5801:002min444 km11210min
AGCAgra Cantt01:5001:555min498 km11213min
MRAMorena03:0903:112min577 km11211min
GWLGwalior04:0504:105min616 km412On Time
SVPIShivpuri06:1006:122min741 km112On Time
BDWSBadarwas06:4206:442min794 km-126min
GUNAGuna07:5008:0010min843 km112On Time
RTARuthiyai08:2508:272min863 km2122min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh09:2009:222min940 km2125min
PFRPachor Road09:4609:482min970 km-1211min
SFYShajapur10:3010:322min1029 km-1212min
MKCMaksi11:4011:422min1057 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn12:4012:5515min1098 km212On Time
DWXDewas13:5814:002min1139 km1121min
INDBIndore Jn Bg15:20ends-1177 km112On Time

Cdg Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Dewas at 14:28
Refresh
Updated 118hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:31
16:30
1min
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
17:24
17:15
17:28
17:20
8min
-
4min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
18:09
17:58
18:11
18:00
11min
-
2min
Saharanpur
125 km
18:40
18:38
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
15min
Meerut City
239 km
20:34
20:26
20:37
20:28
9min
-
3min
H Nizamuddin
310 km
22:28
22:35
23:01
23:00
1min
-
33min
Faridabad
331 km
23:31
23:17
23:32
23:19
13min
-
1min
Mathura Jn
444 km
01:17
00:58
01:21
01:00
21min
-
4min
Agra Cantt
497 km
02:07
01:50
02:11
01:55
16min
-
4min
Morena
577 km
03:08
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
3min
Gwalior
615 km
03:41
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
29min
Shivpuri
740 km
05:44
06:10
06:13
06:12
1min
-
29min
BADARWAS
793 km
06:51
06:42
06:54
06:44
10min
-
3min
Guna
842 km
07:33
07:50
08:01
08:00
1min
-
28min
Ruthiyai
863 km
08:23
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
4min
Biyavra Rajgarh
940 km
09:17
09:20
09:23
09:22
1min
-
6min
Pachor Road
969 km
09:45
09:46
09:49
09:48
1min
-
4min
Shajapur
1028 km
10:30
10:30
10:34
10:32
2min
-
4min
Maksi
1056 km
11:04
11:40
12:25
11:42
43min
-
81min
Ujjain Jn
1098 km
13:03
12:40
13:38
12:55
43min
-
35min
Dewas
1138 km
14:26
13:58
14:28
14:00
28min
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1177 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Indb Exp - 19308 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Cdg Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Train Information

Cdg Indb Exp (19308) train runs from Chandigarh to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1177 km. The fare classes on 19308 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just average train. Families create problems
Bilkul bekaar train h bahut late chalti hai Indian railways m koi bhi timing nhi hai train s ki
Except for food everything was nice.
iam traval chandigar to agra on time but food and cleanness not good
Cockroaches on your seat, Cockroaches everywhere! they charge you so high but don't provide the facilities. very bad experience!
very nice app,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, very nice to use
I like this train, it's timing is perfect every Friday. you may travel in the train OK thanks.
yes,! It is the best train for long journey and clean ness is also good.
good good train clean clean fast speed good people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW