Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
16:30
Chandigarh
22hr 50min
21 Stops
INDB
15:20
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
CDG
-
-
-

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cdg Indb Exp - 19308 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cdg Indb Exp 19308 runs from Chandigarh to Indore Jn Bg, 1 days. The Cdg Indb Exp 19308 mail express departs from Chandigarh at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Cdg Indb Exp train is 22hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cdg Indb Exp - 19308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cdg Indb Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Cdg Indb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts16:30-0311-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:1517:205min46 km211-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud17:5818:002min97 km211-
SRESaharanpur18:3818:5517min127 km-11-
MTCMeerut City20:2620:282min240 km111-
NZMH Nizamuddin22:3523:0025min310 km411-
FDBFaridabad23:1723:192min331 km311-
MTJMathura Jn00:5801:002min444 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt01:5001:555min498 km112-
MRAMorena03:0903:112min578 km112-
GWLGwalior04:0504:105min616 km412-
SVPIShivpuri06:1006:122min742 km112-
BDWSBadarwas06:4206:442min794 km-12-
GUNAGuna07:5008:0010min844 km112-
RTARuthiyai08:2508:272min864 km212-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh09:2009:222min941 km212-
PFRPachor Road09:4609:482min971 km-12-
SFYShajapur10:3010:322min1029 km-12-
MKCMaksi11:4011:422min1058 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn12:4012:5515min1098 km212-
DWXDewas13:5814:002min1139 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg15:20ends-1178 km112-

Cdg Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Dewas at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 39hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:35
16:30
5min
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
17:18
17:15
17:23
17:20
3min
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
18:01
17:58
18:03
18:00
3min
-
2min
Saharanpur
125 km
18:31
18:38
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
24min
Meerut City
239 km
20:32
20:26
20:34
20:28
6min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
310 km
22:54
22:35
23:05
23:00
5min
-
11min
Faridabad
331 km
23:27
23:17
23:28
23:19
9min
-
1min
Mathura Jn
444 km
01:20
00:58
01:25
01:00
25min
-
5min
Agra Cantt
497 km
02:10
01:50
02:13
01:55
18min
-
3min
Morena
577 km
03:14
03:09
03:16
03:11
5min
-
2min
Gwalior
615 km
04:00
04:05
04:11
04:10
1min
-
11min
Shivpuri
740 km
06:15
06:10
06:17
06:12
5min
-
2min
BADARWAS
793 km
07:00
06:42
07:02
06:44
18min
-
2min
Guna
842 km
07:45
07:50
08:03
08:00
3min
-
18min
Ruthiyai
863 km
08:30
08:25
08:34
08:27
7min
-
4min
Biyavra Rajgarh
940 km
09:28
09:20
09:30
09:22
8min
-
2min
Pachor Road
969 km
09:53
09:46
09:55
09:48
7min
-
2min
Shajapur
1028 km
10:45
10:30
10:46
10:32
14min
-
1min
Maksi
1056 km
11:11
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
31min
Ujjain Jn
1098 km
12:14
12:40
12:56
12:55
1min
-
42min
Dewas
1138 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1177 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Indb Exp - 19308 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cdg Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Train Information

Cdg Indb Exp (19308) train runs from Chandigarh to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1178 km. The fare classes on 19308 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
osm train for Chandigarh To Meerut City
just average train. Families create problems
Bilkul bekaar train h bahut late chalti hai Indian railways m koi bhi timing nhi hai train s ki
Except for food everything was nice.
iam traval chandigar to agra on time but food and cleanness not good
Cockroaches on your seat, Cockroaches everywhere! they charge you so high but don't provide the facilities. very bad experience!
very nice app,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, very nice to use
I like this train, it's timing is perfect every Friday. you may travel in the train OK thanks.
yes,! It is the best train for long journey and clean ness is also good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW