more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Aurangabad to Latur Trains

Looking for trains from Aurangabad to Latur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 COVID Special trains found running between Aurangabad to Latur covering a distance of 304 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Aurangabad to Latur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Latur to Aurangabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

औरंगाबाद से लातूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 57550Hyderabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57550 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    15:35
    7hr 58min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    23:33
    SL
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
  • 07050Awb Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07050 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    16:15
    7hr 17min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    23:32
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
  • 17621Awb Ru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17621 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    6hr 22min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    03:12
    SL3A
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 17207Snsi Bza ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17207 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    6hr 22min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    03:12
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 17205Snsi Coa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17205 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    6hr 22min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    03:12
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 07208Bza Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07208 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    6hr 19min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    03:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 07621Awb Ru SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07621 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    6hr 22min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    03:12
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 17 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 17001Snsi Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17001 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    6hr 22min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    03:12
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 07001Snsi Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07001 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    6hr 19min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    03:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 07205Snsi Coa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07205 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    6hr 19min
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    03:09
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -

Aurangabad to Latur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Aurangabad to Latur?

A. There are 10 trains that run daily between Aurangabad to Latur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Aurangabad to Latur by rail?

A. To travel from Aurangabad to Latur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 304 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aurangabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Aurangabad are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Latur?

A. The number of railway stations in Latur are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Aurangabad to Latur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Aurangabad to Latur route weekly are 10. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Latur from Aurangabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Latur from Aurangabad is 6hr 19min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Aurangabad to Latur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Aurangabad to Latur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Aurangabad to Latur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Aurangabad to Latur.

Q. On Aurangabad to Latur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Aurangabad to Latur route 57550 Hyderabad Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 15:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 304 kms. It reaches Latur at 23:33:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Aurangabad to Latur.

A. If you are travelling from Aurangabad to Latur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Aurangabad and ends at Latur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Aurangabad to Latur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aurangabad to Latur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aurangabad to Latur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Aurangabad Railway Station

City : Aurangabad
Code : AWB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Latur Road Railway Station

City : Latur
Code : LTRR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Aurangabad to Latur Fastest Train:

07205 Snsi Coa Spl is the fastest train to run between Aurangabad and Latur. It takes 6hr 19min hours to reach Latur. Leaving Aurangabad AWB at 20:50:00 and reaching Latur (LTRR) at 03:09:00, this train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Aurangabad to Latur:

07205 Snsi Coa Spl is the cheapest train to run between Aurangabad and Latur. It takes 6hr 19min to arrive at Latur. The train leaves Aurangabad AWB at 20:50:00 and reaches Latur LTRR at 03:09:00. The ticket price of this train is 125 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

Aurangabad to Latur Last Train:

07205 Snsi Coa Spl is the last train that runs between Aurangabad and Latur. It takes 6hr 19min hours to reach Latur. 07205 leaves Aurangabad AWB at 20:50:00 and reaches Latur LTRR at 03:09:00. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Aurangabad to Latur:

57550 Hyderabad Pass is the first train to run between Aurangabad and Latur. It takes 7hr 58min to reach Latur. The train 57550 leaves Aurangabad AWB at 15:35:00 and reaches Latur LTRR at 23:33:00. Hyderabad Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains