Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17621 Awb Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17621 Awb Tpty Exp train live running status. 17621 Awb Tpty Exp train runs from Aurangabad (AWB) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Fri. 17621 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 17621 Awb Tpty Exp from Aurangabad is 20:51. The arrival time to Tirupati is 21:53. The total distance covered by Awb Tpty Exp is 1169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Aurangabad to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Awb Tpty Exp - 17621.
Overall delay: 2hr 8min
Reached Tirupati at 21:53
Refresh
Updated 39hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aurangabad
-
Source
20:51
20:50
1min
2
Source
Jalna
63 km
21:58
21:43
22:01
21:45
16min
1
3min
Partur
108 km
23:05
22:20
23:07
22:21
46min
1
2min
Selu
135 km
23:31
22:40
23:34
22:41
53min
1
3min
Manwath Road
150 km
23:51
22:54
23:54
22:55
59min
2
3min
Parbhani Jn
178 km
00:19
23:45
01:02
00:05
57min
2
43min
Gangakher
212 km
01:42
00:49
01:44
00:50
54min
1
2min
Parli Vaijnath
241 km
02:47
01:45
02:53
01:55
58min
1
6min
Latur Road
305 km
04:26
03:09
04:30
03:10
1hr 20min
1
4min
Udgir
338 km
04:58
03:44
05:00
03:45
1hr 15min
1
2min
Bidar
418 km
06:05
05:00
06:07
05:02
1hr 5min
1
2min
Zahirabad
450 km
06:33
05:34
06:35
05:35
1hr
1
2min
Vikarabad Jn
509 km
07:50
07:38
08:33
07:40
53min
3
43min
Tandur
551 km
09:13
08:19
09:15
08:20
55min
2
2min
Chittapur
606 km
10:51
09:14
11:12
09:15
1hr 57min
2
21min
Yadgir
660 km
12:35
10:34
12:43
10:35
2hr 8min
1
8min
Raichur
729 km
14:10
11:28
14:13
11:30
2hr 43min
1
3min
Manthralayam Rd
757 km
14:35
11:59
14:38
12:00
2hr 38min
1
3min
Adoni
798 km
15:09
12:39
15:11
12:40
2hr 31min
1
2min
Guntakal Jn
849 km
16:04
13:35
16:12
13:40
2hr 32min
7
8min
Gooty
878 km
16:44
14:09
16:46
14:10
2hr 36min
1
2min
Tadipatri
926 km
17:20
15:09
17:22
15:10
2hr 12min
1
2min
Yerraguntla
995 km
18:12
16:14
18:15
16:15
2hr
1
3min
Cuddapah
1034 km
18:57
16:53
19:01
16:55
2hr 6min
1
4min
Renigunta Jn
1159 km
21:16
18:58
21:19
19:00
2hr 19min
3
3min
Tirupati
1169 km
21:53
19:45
Destination
2hr 8min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17621 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Awb Tpty Exp 17621 train running or not?

A. Awb Tpty Exp 17621 train starts from Aurangabad at 20:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Awb Tpty Exp 17621 train now?

A. Check the location of Awb Tpty Exp 17621 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Awb Tpty Exp 17621 train?

A. The last stop for Awb Tpty Exp 17621 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 21:53