Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Awb Tpty Exp 17621 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AWB
20:50
Aurangabad
22hr 40min
25 Stops
TPTY
19:30
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Awb Tpty Exp 17621 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 3
5hr 59min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
AWB
-
-
-

Awb Tpty Exp 17621 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Awb Tpty Exp - 17621 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Awb Tpty Exp 17621 runs from Aurangabad to Tirupati, 1 days. The Awb Tpty Exp 17621 mail express departs from Aurangabad at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Awb Tpty Exp train is 22hr 40min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Awb Tpty Exp - 17621 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Awb Tpty Exp has the longest halt time at Vikarabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Awb Tpty Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AWBAurangabadstarts20:50-0311-
JJalna21:4321:452min63 km-11-
PTUPartur22:2022:211min108 km-11-
SELUSelu22:4022:411min135 km-11-
MVOManwath Road22:5422:551min150 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn23:5500:0510min178 km-12-
GNHGangakher00:4900:501min212 km-12-
PRLIParli Vaijnath01:4501:5510min241 km-12-
LTRRLatur Road03:0903:101min305 km-12-
UDGRUdgir03:4403:451min338 km-12-
BIDRBidar05:0005:022min418 km-12-
ZBZahirabad05:3405:351min450 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn07:2507:4015min509 km-12-
TDUTandur08:1908:201min551 km-12-
CTChittapur09:1409:151min606 km-12-
YGYadgir10:3710:381min660 km-12-
RCRaichur11:3811:402min729 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd12:0412:051min757 km-12-
ADAdoni12:3912:401min798 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn13:3513:405min849 km-12-
GYGooty14:0914:101min878 km-12-
TUTadipatri14:5915:001min926 km-12-
YAYerraguntla15:5916:001min995 km-12-
HXCuddapah16:4316:452min1034 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn19:0019:022min1159 km312-
TPTYTirupati19:30ends-1169 km-12-

Awb Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 12min
Crossed Gangakher at 02:02
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aurangabad
-
Source
20:57
20:50
7min
-
Source
Jalna
62 km
21:59
21:43
22:02
21:45
17min
-
3min
Partur
107 km
23:19
22:20
23:21
22:21
1hr
-
2min
Selu
134 km
23:47
22:40
23:55
22:41
1hr 14min
-
8min
Manwath Road
149 km
00:11
22:54
00:13
22:55
1hr 18min
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
177 km
00:37
23:55
01:25
00:05
1hr 20min
-
48min
Gangakher
211 km
02:01
00:49
02:02
00:50
1hr 12min
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
241 km
02:30
01:45
02:35
01:55
45min
-
5min
Latur Road
304 km
03:45
03:09
03:46
03:10
36min
-
1min
Udgir
337 km
04:01
03:44
04:02
03:45
17min
-
1min
Bidar
417 km
05:12
05:00
05:13
05:02
12min
-
1min
Zahirabad
449 km
05:39
05:34
05:40
05:35
5min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
508 km
07:25
07:25
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
15min
Tandur
550 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
606 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
658 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
727 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
755 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
796 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
848 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
877 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
925 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
994 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
1033 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1158 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1168 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Awb Tpty Exp 17621 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Awb Tpty Exp - 17621 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Aurangabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D2
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Awb Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAwb Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Awb Tpty Exp 17621 Train Information

Awb Tpty Exp (17621) train runs from Aurangabad to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1169 km. The fare classes on 17621 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Awb Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Awb Tpty Exp 17621 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice excellent job of app
nice excellent job of app
nice excellent job of app
nice excellent job of app
nice excellent job of app
pest control is must in train food facilities is not available in train
nice excellent job of app
nice excellent job of app
nice excellent job of app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW