Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Latur to Aurangabad Trains

Book Latur to Aurangabad trains – Approximately 11 trains are found running between Latur to Aurangabad covering a distance of approx 304 kms. Trains from Latur to Aurangabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Latur to Aurangabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Latur to Aurangabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Latur to Aurangabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Aurangabad to Latur train tickets online.

लातूर से औरंगाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17649Hyb Awb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17649 Running Status )
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    04:40
    8hr 40min
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    13:20
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
  • 57549Aurangabad PsgrRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57549 Running Status )
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    05:25
    8hr 55min
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    14:20
    SL
    Fri, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
  • 17622Tpty Awb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17622 Running Status )
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    11:22
    9hr 3min
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Sun, 19 Feb
    -
    Sun, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Mar
    -
  • 17002Sc Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17002 Running Status )
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    21:25
    7hr
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
  • 17208Bza Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17208 Running Status )
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    21:25
    7hr
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
  • 17206Coa Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17206 Running Status )
    LTRR
    Latur Road
    21:25
    7hr
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Latur to Aurangabad Fastest Train:

17206 Coa Snsi Exp is the fastest train to run between Latur and Aurangabad. It takes 7hr hours to reach Aurangabad. Leaving Latur LTRR at 21:25:00 and reaching Aurangabad (AWB) at 04:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Latur to Aurangabad:

07516 Pvr Awb Special is the cheapest train to run between Latur and Aurangabad. It takes 7hr 50min to arrive at Aurangabad. The train leaves Latur LTRR at 04:30:00 and reaches Aurangabad AWB at 12:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 120 INR and it operates on Sun.

Latur to Aurangabad Last Train:

07637 Tpty Awb Spl is the last train that runs between Latur and Aurangabad. It takes 7hr 3min hours to reach Aurangabad. 07637 leaves Latur LTRR at 22:42:00 and reaches Aurangabad AWB at 05:45:00. This train operates on Sun.

First Train from Latur to Aurangabad:

07698 Bza Nsl Spl is the first train to run between Latur and Aurangabad. It takes 8hr 23min to reach Aurangabad. The train 07698 leaves Latur LTRR at 03:22:00 and reaches Aurangabad AWB at 11:45:00. Bza Nsl Spl operates on Fri.

Latur to Aurangabad Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Latur and Aurangabad.

How to know my PNR status from Latur to Aurangabad?

For the route between Latur and Aurangabad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Latur to Aurangabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Latur to Aurangabad?

A. There are 11 trains that run daily between Latur to Aurangabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Latur to Aurangabad by rail?

A. To travel from Latur to Aurangabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 304 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Latur?

A. The number of railway stations in Latur are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aurangabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Aurangabad are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Latur to Aurangabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Latur to Aurangabad route weekly are 11. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Aurangabad from Latur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Aurangabad from Latur is 7hr .

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Latur to Aurangabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Latur to Aurangabad.

Q. On Latur to Aurangabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Latur to Aurangabad route 17622 Tpty Awb Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 11:22:00 and covers a distance of approximately 304 kms. It reaches Aurangabad at 20:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Latur and ends at Aurangabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Latur to Aurangabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Latur to Aurangabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Latur to Aurangabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Latur Road Railway Station

City : Latur
Code : LTRR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Aurangabad Railway Station

City : Aurangabad
Code : AWB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available