Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Baroda to Jamnagar Trains

22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22945 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02:57
Tue, 5 Mar
7hr 55min
423 km
HAPA
Hapa
10:52
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR295
22923 JAM HUMSAFAR
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22923 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05:45
Tue, 5 Mar
7hr 47min
423 km
HAPA
Hapa
13:32
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
INR330
Free Train Cancellation Offer
22940 BSP OKHA SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22940 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:47
Tue, 5 Mar
7hr 21min
423 km
HAPA
Hapa
15:08
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR295
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12476 Running Status )
CYI
CHHAYAPURI
10:18
Tue, 5 Mar
8hr 12min
419 km
HAPA
Hapa
18:30
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR285
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
22959 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22959 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
15:50
Tue, 5 Mar
7hr 12min
423 km
HAPA
Hapa
23:02
Tue, 5 Mar
2S
CC
INR175
19567 VIVEK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
BRC
Vadodara Jn
16:02
Tue, 5 Mar
7hr 55min
423 km
HAPA
Hapa
23:57
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR265

Baroda to Jamnagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Baroda to Jamnagar trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Baroda to Jamnagar covering a distance of approx 419 kms. Trains from Baroda to Jamnagar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Baroda to Jamnagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Baroda to Jamnagar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Baroda to Jamnagar online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Jamnagar to Baroda train tickets online.

Baroda to Jamnagar Fastest Train:

To reach Jamnagar from Baroda, 22959 INTERCITY EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Baroda, it takes 7hr 12min hours to reach Jamnagar. Departing at 15:50:00 from Baroda BRC, it arrives at 23:02:00 in Jamnagar. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Baroda to Jamnagar:

From Baroda to Jamnagar, the cheapest train is 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP. To travel from Baroda to Jamnagar, the train takes 8hr 7min. The train departs from Baroda BRC at 18:02:00 and arrives in Jamnagar HAPA at 02:09:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Baroda to Jamnagar Last Train:

From Baroda, 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP is the last train you can take to reach Jamnagar. To travel from Baroda to Jamnagar, it takes this train 8hr 7min hours. Departing from Baroda BRC at 18:02:00, it arrives in Jamnagar HAPA at 02:09:00. 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Baroda to Jamnagar:

The train that runs first from Baroda to Jamnagar is 22945 SAURASHTRA MAIL. From Baroda it arrives at Jamnagar taking almost 7hr 55min hours. This train departs from Baroda BRC at 02:57:00 and arrives in Jamnagar HAPA at 10:52:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Baroda to Jamnagar:

If the journey starts from Baroda and ends at Jamnagar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Baroda to Jamnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Baroda to Jamnagar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Baroda to Jamnagar, 7 trains run everyday.

Q. From Baroda how many trains are there to Jamnagar each week?

A. From Baroda there are 7 trains to Jamnagar each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jamnagar from Baroda?

A. To reach Jamnagar from Baroda, 419 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Baroda?

A. The number of railway station in Baroda is 11. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jamnagar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jamnagar, there are 4 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Baroda to Jamnagar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Baroda to Jamnagar, trains take 7hr 12min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Baroda and ends at Jamnagar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Baroda and ends at Jamnagar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Baroda and Jamnagar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Baroda and Jamnagar SVDK HAPA EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Baroda at 10:18:00 and reaches Jamnagar at 18:30:00. SVDK HAPA EXP cover a distance of 419 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Baroda to Jamnagar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Baroda to Jamnagar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Baroda to Jamnagar??

A. If you are travelling from Baroda to Jamnagar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Baroda and Jamnagar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Baroda and Jamnagar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Vadodara Jn Railway Station

City : Baroda
Code : BRC
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Hapa Railway Station

City : Jamnagar
Code : HAPA
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget