Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22959 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22959 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22959 Intercity Exp train runs from Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Jamnagar (JAM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22959 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22959 Intercity Exp from Vadodara Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Jamnagar is . The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vadodara Jn to Jamnagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22959.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
15:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Anand Jn
-
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
-
16:29
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
17:30
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sabarmati Jn
-
17:57
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chandlodiya
-
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
-
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
-
19:59
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Than Jn
-
20:34
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Wankaner Jn
-
20:59
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
-
21:56
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
-
23:07
23:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
431 km
23:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22959 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22959 running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22959 starts from Vadodara Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22959 now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22959 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22959 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22959 train is Jamnagar(JAM). The train reaches Jamnagar at