Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22959 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22959 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22959 Intercity Exp train runs from Anand Jn (ANND) to Jamnagar (JAM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22959 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22959 Intercity Exp from Anand Jn is 16:11. The arrival time to Jamnagar is 23:35. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 432 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Jn to Jamnagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22959.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Anand Jn at 16:11
Refresh
Updated 15hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Jn
36 km
Source
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
55 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
100 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Sabarmati Jn
106 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
111 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Ambli Road
117 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
166 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
231 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
279 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
305 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
347 km
21:42
21:42
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
5min
Jam Wanthali
401 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Hapa
423 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
432 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22959 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22959 train starts from Anand Jn at 16:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22959 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22959 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22959 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22959 train is Jamnagar(JAM). The train reaches Jamnagar at 23:35