Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Intercity Exp 22959 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
15:50
Vadodara Jn
7hr 45min
14 Stops
JAM
23:35
Jamnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22959 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 22959. Check Intercity Exp 22959 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Jamnagar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
December 2023
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
AVL 412
9min
Sun, 10 Dec
AVL 415
9min
Mon, 11 Dec
AVL 510
9min
Tue, 12 Dec
AVL 498
9min
Wed, 13 Dec
AVL 399
9min
Thu, 14 Dec
AVL 509
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAM
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 22959 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22959 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Jamnagar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Jamnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts15:50-0411On Time
ANNDAnand Jn16:0916:112min36 km11114min
NDNadiad Jn16:2516:272min55 km11113min
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:3017:4010min100 km3115min
SBTSabarmati Jn17:5317:552min106 km11115min
CLDYChandlodiya18:0418:062min111 km11114min
ABDAmbli Road18:1318:152min117 km11116min
VGViramgam Jn18:5018:522min166 km11122min
SUNRSurendranagar19:5219:542min231 km11126min
THANThan Jn20:3020:322min279 km11124min
WKRWankaner Jn21:0121:032min305 km31127min
RJTRajkot Jn21:4221:475min347 km11123min
WTJJam Wanthali22:3622:382min401 km111On Time
HAPAHapa23:0223:042min423 km21120min
JAMJamnagar23:35ends-432 km31115min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-12-2023
Yesterday
06-12-2023
Yesterday
06-12-2023
Yesterday
06-12-2023
Today
07-12-2023
Tomorrow
08-12-2023
0009
09-12-2023
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 3525hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
4
Source
Anand Jn
35 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
54 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
100 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
3
10min
Sabarmati Jn
105 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
2min
Chandlodiya
110 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
2min
Ambli Road
116 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
165 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
230 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
2min
Than Jn
278 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
304 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
346 km
21:56
21:56
22:01
22:01
On Time
1
5min
Hapa
422 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
2
2min
Jamnagar
431 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22959 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22959 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 22959 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22959) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Jamnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 22959 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.