Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Intercity Exp 22959 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
15:50
Vadodara Jn
7hr 45min
12 Stops
JAM
23:35
Jamnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22959 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
11min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 219
11min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 282
11min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 477
11min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 560
11min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 557
11min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 502
13min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAM
BRC
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 22959 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 22959 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 22959 runs from Vadodara Jn to Jamnagar, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 22959 mail express departs from Vadodara Jn at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Jamnagar at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 22959 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts15:50-0411On Time
ANNDAnand Jn16:1216:142min36 km3119min
NDNadiad Jn16:2916:312min54 km2118min
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:3017:4515min100 km311
SBTSabarmati Jn17:5717:592min105 km3116min
CLDYChandlodiya18:0418:062min111 km1117min
VGViramgam Jn18:4618:482min165 km11112min
SUNRSurendranagar19:5920:012min231 km1119min
THANThan Jn20:3420:362min278 km11120min
WKRWankaner Jn20:5921:012min305 km11124min
RJTRajkot Jn21:5622:015min347 km11118min
HAPAHapa23:0723:092min423 km2117min
JAMJamnagar23:35ends-431 km1112min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Vadodara Jn at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Anand Jn
35 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
54 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
100 km
17:30
17:30
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
15min
Sabarmati JN
105 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
110 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
165 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
230 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
278 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
304 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
346 km
21:56
21:56
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
422 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
431 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22959 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22959 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 22959 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22959) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Jamnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 431 km. The fare classes on 22959 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22959 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
216 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never on time and food services are not available
never on time and food services are not available
never on time and food services are not available
never on time and food services are not available
never on time and food services are not available
regular late and not food services
never on time and food services are not available
never on time and food services are not available
never on time and food services are not available
wrong information given still train is not arrived on jamnagar though it shows train has arrived on Jamnagar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW