Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mao Hapa Sf Exp 22907 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
10:00
Madgaon
-25min
17 Stops
HAPA
09:35
Hapa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Hapa Sf Exp 22907 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mao Hapa Sf Exp 22907. Check Mao Hapa Sf Exp 22907 seat availability from Madgaon station to Hapa station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
2S
INR325
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HAPA
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Fri
Stops17
Duration-25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mao Hapa Sf Exp 22907 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22907 Mao Hapa Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Hapa. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Hapa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts10:00-0311
THVMThivim10:5010:522min46 km11126min
KUDLKudal11:4811:502min96 km21134min
RNRatnagiri14:4514:505min236 km21124min
KHEDKhed16:4016:422min341 km11134min
PNVLPanvel19:4519:505min514 km51128min
BSRVasai Road21:0521:105min578 km61140min
VAPIVapi22:3822:402min699 km11143min
STSurat23:5800:035min794 km11247min
BHBharuch Jn00:4300:452min853 km31253min
BRCVadodara Jn01:4301:5310min923 km31256min
ANNDAnand Jn02:2502:272min959 km31245min
NDNadiad Jn02:4302:452min978 km21252min
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:4503:5510min1023 km31249min
VGViramgam Jn04:4804:502min1088 km1121hr 10min
SUNRSurendranagar06:0106:032min1154 km1121hr 5min
RJTRajkot Jn08:0008:1010min1270 km11257min
HAPAHapa09:35ends-1346 km21248min

Mao Hapa Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Madgaon at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 27hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Thivim
46 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
96 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Khed
341 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
514 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
577 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
698 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Surat
793 km
23:58
23:58
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
852 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
923 km
01:43
01:43
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
958 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
977 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1023 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
1088 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1153 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1269 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
1345 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Hapa Sf Exp 22907 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mao Hapa Sf Exp - 22907 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mao Hapa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Hapa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mao Hapa Sf Exp 22907 Train Information

Mao Hapa Sf Exp (22907) train runs from Madgaon to Hapa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1346 km. The fare classes on 22907 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Hapa Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Hapa Sf Exp 22907 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good trin I like this sowonder full
average good and must be maintained time factors
Although being a Superfast train, it is not clean at all. Please audit the train technically, it could be prone to accidents as it doesn't look technically fit. May lead to accidents/ disasters. Fitness certificates along with the issuer and auditor should be kept in record.
poor timing,one hr late running from origin station
Very worst train...dont go this train
थोड़ा भी साफ सफाई नही,पानी भी पूरा नही आता,टॉयलेट तो बहुत गंदे
there are no cleanliness in toilets and the train is running late.
no on time train and no food delivery via app
nice train facility n clean very nice
good train and food also good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW