Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bellary to Nandyal Trains

17329 Ubl Bza Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17329 Running Status )
BAY
Ballari Jn
00:30
Sat, 20 Apr
4hr 10min
195 km
NDL
Nandyal
04:40
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
INR145
56502 Ubl Bza Passr
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56502 Running Status )
BAY
Ballari Jn
04:30
Sat, 20 Apr
5hr 40min
195 km
NDL
Nandyal
10:10
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
INR100
17226 Amaravathi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17226 Running Status )
BAY
Ballari Jn
17:35
Sat, 20 Apr
3hr 35min
195 km
NDL
Nandyal
21:10
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145

Bellary to Nandyal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bellary to Nandyal trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Bellary and Nandyal, covering a distance of about 195 km by train. Trains from Bellary to Nandyal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bellary to Nandyal train reservation, Bellary to Nandyal train ticket price, and Bellary Nandyal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bellary to Nandyal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bellary to Nandyal.

With ixigo, you can check Bellary to Nandyal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bellary to Nandyal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bellary to Nandyal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nandyal to Bellary train tickets online. You can also book Bellary to Nandyal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bellary to Nandyal Fastest Train:

To reach Nandyal from Bellary, 17226 Amaravathi Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Bellary, it takes 3hr 35min hours to reach Nandyal. Departing at 17:35:00 from Bellary BAY, it arrives at 21:10:00 in Nandyal. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bellary to Nandyal:

From Bellary to Nandyal, the cheapest train is 56502 Ubl Bza Passr. To travel from Bellary to Nandyal, the train takes 5hr 40min. The train departs from Bellary BAY at 04:30:00 and arrives in Nandyal NDPL at 10:10:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bellary to Nandyal Last Train:

From Bellary, 17226 Amaravathi Exp is the last train you can take to reach Nandyal. To travel from Bellary to Nandyal, it takes this train 3hr 35min hours. Departing from Bellary BAY at 17:35:00, it arrives in Nandyal NDPL at 21:10:00. 17226 Amaravathi Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bellary to Nandyal:

The train that runs first from Bellary to Nandyal is 17329 Ubl Bza Exp. From Bellary it arrives at Nandyal taking almost 4hr 10min hours. This train departs from Bellary BAY at 00:30:00 and arrives in Nandyal NDPL at 04:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bellary to Nandyal:

If the journey starts from Bellary and ends at Nandyal, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bellary to Nandyal Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bellary to Nandyal how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bellary to Nandyal, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bellary how many trains are there to Nandyal each week?

A. From Bellary there are 3 trains to Nandyal each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Nandyal from Bellary?

A. To reach Nandyal from Bellary, 195 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bellary?

A. The number of railway station in Bellary is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Nandyal how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Nandyal, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bellary to Nandyal, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bellary to Nandyal, trains take 3hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bellary and ends at Nandyal. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bellary and ends at Nandyal. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bellary and Nandyal which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bellary and Nandyal Ubl Bza Passr is the slowest train. It departs from Bellary at 04:30:00 and reaches Nandyal at 10:10:00. Ubl Bza Passr cover a distance of 195 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bellary to Nandyal?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bellary to Nandyal.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bellary to Nandyal??

A. If you are travelling from Bellary to Nandyal then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bellary and Nandyal?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bellary and Nandyal can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Ballari Jn Railway Station

City : Bellary
Code : BAY
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Nandiplaali Railway Station

City : Nandyal
Code : NDPL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget