Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

17216 Dmm Mtm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17216 Dmm Mtm Exp train live running status. 17216 Dmm Mtm Exp train runs from Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) to Machilipatnam (MTM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17216 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 17216 Dmm Mtm Exp from Dharmavaram Jn is 17:30. The arrival time to Machilipatnam is 09:15. The total distance covered by Dmm Mtm Exp is 695 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dharmavaram Jn to Machilipatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dmm Mtm Exp - 17216.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Dharmavaram Jn at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmavaram Jn
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
Source
Anantapur
34 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
2min
Tadipatri
133 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
1min
Kondapuram
161 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
1min
Yerraguntla
203 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
10min
Proddatur
217 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
1min
Jammalamadugu
235 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
Koilakuntla
281 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
1
1min
Banaganapalle
295 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
1min
Nandyal
326 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
5min
Giddalur
379 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
1min
Markapur Road
439 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
1min
Vinukonda
500 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
1min
Narasaraopet
537 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
583 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
615 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
5
10min
Gudivada Jn
658 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
2min
Gudlavalleru
669 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
1
1min
Pedana
685 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
1min
Machilipatnam
695 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17216 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dmm Mtm Exp 17216 train running or not?

A. Dmm Mtm Exp 17216 train starts from Dharmavaram Jn at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dmm Mtm Exp 17216 train now?

A. Check the location of Dmm Mtm Exp 17216 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dmm Mtm Exp 17216 train?

A. The last stop for Dmm Mtm Exp 17216 train is Machilipatnam(MTM). The train reaches Machilipatnam at 09:15