Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17216 Dmm Bza Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17216 Dmm Bza Exp train live running status. 17216 Dmm Bza Exp train runs from Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17216 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 17216 Dmm Bza Exp from Dharmavaram Jn is 17:41. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 06:11. The total distance covered by Dmm Bza Exp is 619 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dharmavaram Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dmm Bza Exp - 17216.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Yerraguntla at 21:23
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmavaram Jn
-
Source
17:41
17:35
6min
2
Source
Anantapur
33 km
18:08
18:03
18:09
18:05
4min
2
1min
Gooty
90 km
18:54
19:10
19:20
On Time
1
-
Tadipatri
138 km
20:17
19:59
20:20
20:00
20min
1
3min
Yerraguntla
207 km
21:23
21:20
21:36
21:30
3min
1
13min
Proddatur
221 km
21:46
21:44
21:46
21:45
2min
1
-
Jammalamadugu
239 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
1min
Koilakuntla
285 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
1min
Banaganapalle
299 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:55
On Time
1
2min
Nandyal
330 km
23:45
23:45
23:58
23:50
On Time
2
13min
Vinukonda
504 km
03:16
02:34
03:20
02:35
42min
1
4min
Narasaraopet
542 km
03:51
03:05
03:55
03:06
46min
1
4min
Guntur Jn
587 km
04:50
04:55
05:04
05:00
On Time
1
14min
Vijayawada Jn
619 km
06:11
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17216 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dmm Bza Exp 17216 train running or not?

A. Dmm Bza Exp 17216 train starts from Dharmavaram Jn at 17:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dmm Bza Exp 17216 train now?

A. Check the location of Dmm Bza Exp 17216 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dmm Bza Exp 17216 train?

A. The last stop for Dmm Bza Exp 17216 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 06:11