Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMM
17:35
Dharmavaram Jn
13hr 15min
13 Stops
BZA
06:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 001
1hr 14min
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
RAC 1
1hr 14min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 010
1hr 14min
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
WL6
95% Chances
1hr 41min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 002
9min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 017
9min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 026
9min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 025
9min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 020
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
DMM
-
-
-

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dmm Bza Exp - 17216 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dmm Bza Exp 17216 runs from Dharmavaram Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Dmm Bza Exp 17216 mail express departs from Dharmavaram Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Dmm Bza Exp train is 13hr 15min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dmm Bza Exp - 17216 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dmm Bza Exp has the longest halt time at Gooty,Yerraguntla, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dmm Bza Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMMDharmavaram Jnstarts17:35-0-11-
ATPAnantapur17:5818:002min34 km111-
GYGooty19:1019:2010min91 km111-
TUTadipatri19:5920:001min139 km-11-
YAYerraguntla21:0521:1510min208 km-11-
PRDTProddatur21:2921:301min222 km-11-
JMDGJammalamadugu21:4921:501min240 km-11-
KLKAKoilakuntla22:3922:401min287 km-11-
BGNPBanaganapalle22:5422:551min301 km111-
NDLNandyal23:4523:505min331 km211-
VKNVinukonda02:3402:351min506 km-12-
NRTNarasaraopet03:0503:061min543 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn04:5505:005min588 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn06:50ends-620 km-12-

Dmm Bza Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Dharmavaram Jn at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmavaram Jn
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Anantapur
33 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
90 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
Tadipatri
138 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
207 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Proddatur
221 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Jammalamadugu
239 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Koilakuntla
285 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Banaganapalle
299 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
330 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Vinukonda
504 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
542 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
587 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
619 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dmm Bza Exp - 17216 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharmavaram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dmm Bza Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDmm Bza Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Train Information

Dmm Bza Exp (17216) train runs from Dharmavaram Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 17216 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dmm Bza Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good speed train nandyal to vijayawada
we need some more coaches
maintain the train and update the route to reach their destination as early as possible
we need some more coaches
we need some more coaches
we need some more coaches
we need some more coaches
we need some more coaches
we need some more coaches
we need some more coaches
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW