Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMM
17:35
Dharmavaram Jn
17hr 35min
14 Stops
BZA
06:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dmm Bza Exp 17216. Check Dmm Bza Exp 17216 seat availability from Dharmavaram Jn station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
2S
INR195
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
DMM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration17hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17216 Dmm Bza Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dharmavaram Jn station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dharmavaram Jn and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMMDharmavaram Jnstarts17:35-0211On Time
ATPAnantapur18:0318:052min33 km2116min
GYGooty19:1019:2010min90 km1114min
TUTadipatri19:5920:001min138 km11139min
KDPKondapuram20:1420:151min166 km-1147min
YAYerraguntla21:2021:3010min207 km-1116min
PRDTProddatur21:4421:451min221 km11143min
JMDGJammalamadugu21:5922:001min239 km11146min
KLKAKoilakuntla22:3922:401min286 km11144min
BGNPBanaganapalle22:5422:551min300 km11144min
NDLNandyal23:4523:505min330 km21128min
VKNVinukonda02:3402:351min505 km11255min
NRTNarasaraopet03:0503:061min542 km1121hr
GNTGuntur Jn04:5505:005min587 km-1214min
BZAVijayawada Jn06:50ends-619 km-123min

Dmm Bza Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Dharmavaram Jn at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 29hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmavaram Jn
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Anantapur
33 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
90 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
Tadipatri
138 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Kondapuram
166 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
207 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Proddatur
221 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Jammalamadugu
239 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Koilakuntla
285 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Banaganapalle
299 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
330 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Vinukonda
504 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
542 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
587 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
619 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dmm Bza Exp - 17216 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharmavaram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dmm Bza Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDmm Bza Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Train Information

Dmm Bza Exp (17216) train runs from Dharmavaram Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 619 km. The fare classes on 17216 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dmm Bza Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dmm Bza Exp 17216 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journey cleness is superb 👌
we need more couches and food
This app very useful for monitoring present status of train.
food cost was so high and also less quantity except that all was good
good experience in the train
good for jorrney familly friends
rush is more always needed 2 more second class coaches
beggars n hizras making inconvenience
excellent very. good app and helpful
on time Arrival Is 2Gd ....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW