Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17226 Amaravathi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17226 Amaravathi Exp train live running status. 17226 Amaravathi Exp train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17226 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 17226 Amaravathi Exp from Sss Hubballi Jn is 13:30. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 05:40. The total distance covered by Amaravathi Exp is 690 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amaravathi Exp - 17226.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Annigeri
35 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
115 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Munirabad
136 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
142 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
175 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
207 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
257 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Pendekallu
300 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
326 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
402 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
455 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
489 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
515 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
576 km
00:30
00:30
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
613 km
00:58
00:58
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
659 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
690 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17226 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amaravathi Exp 17226 running or not?

A. Amaravathi Exp 17226 starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amaravathi Exp 17226 now?

A. Check the location of Amaravathi Exp 17226 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amaravathi Exp 17226 train?

A. The last stop for Amaravathi Exp 17226 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 05:40