Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17226 Amaravathi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17226 Amaravathi Exp train live running status. 17226 Amaravathi Exp train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17226 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 17226 Amaravathi Exp from Sss Hubballi Jn is 13:26. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 04:33. The total distance covered by Amaravathi Exp is 617 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amaravathi Exp - 17226.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Koppal at 15:39
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
13:26
13:20
6min
4
Source
Annigeri
36 km
14:01
13:47
14:05
13:48
17min
2
4min
Gadag Jn
59 km
14:28
14:12
14:33
14:14
19min
1
5min
Koppal
116 km
15:39
14:58
15:40
15:00
41min
2
1min
Munirabad
138 km
16:01
15:20
16:03
15:21
41min
1
2min
Hosapete Jn
144 km
16:11
15:40
16:20
15:45
31min
1
9min
Toranagallu
176 km
16:49
16:16
16:51
16:18
33min
1
2min
Ballari Jn
209 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:35
On Time
2
10min
Guntakal Jn
259 km
18:45
18:45
19:08
18:50
On Time
7
23min
Pendekallu
302 km
19:48
19:19
19:48
19:20
29min
2
-
Dhone
328 km
20:11
19:58
20:18
20:00
13min
1
7min
Nandyal
404 km
21:32
21:10
21:44
21:15
22min
1
12min
Giddalur
457 km
22:54
22:13
22:58
22:14
41min
1
4min
Cumbum
491 km
23:30
22:46
23:36
22:47
44min
1
6min
Markapur Road
517 km
00:04
23:09
00:08
23:10
55min
2
4min
Vinukonda
578 km
01:02
00:04
01:05
00:05
58min
1
3min
Narasaraopet
616 km
01:38
00:34
01:43
00:35
1hr 4min
1
5min
Guntur Jn
661 km
03:07
03:10
03:22
03:20
On Time
4
15min
Vijayawada Jn
693 km
04:33
05:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17226 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amaravathi Exp 17226 train running or not?

A. Amaravathi Exp 17226 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amaravathi Exp 17226 train now?

A. Check the location of Amaravathi Exp 17226 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amaravathi Exp 17226 train?

A. The last stop for Amaravathi Exp 17226 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 04:33