Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hubli to Tirupati Trains

Looking for trains from Hubli to Tirupati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Hubli to Tirupati covering a distance of 567 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hubli to Tirupati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tirupati to Hubli train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हुबली से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 57273Ubl Tirupati PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57273 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    06:00
    14hr 35min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:35
    SL3A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 07420Tpty Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07420 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    14:30
    11hr 38min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    02:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 17420Vsg Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17420 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    14:35
    12hr 33min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    03:08
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 17416Haripriya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17416 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    19:20
    11hr 53min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 07416Tpty Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07416 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    19:30
    11hr 45min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 17313Ubl Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17313 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    21:05
    10hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 07333Ubl Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07333 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    21:25
    10hr 58min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    08:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -

Hubli to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Hubli to Tirupati?

A. For travelling from Hubli to Tirupati, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Hubli to Tirupati route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Hubli to Tirupati route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Hubli to Tirupati by train?

A. Hubli to Tirupati is 567 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Hubli has how many railway stations?

A. Hubli has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Tirupati has how many railway stations in all?

A. Tirupati has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Hubli to Tirupati?

A. The average time taken by trains between Hubli to Tirupati is 10hr 50min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Hubli to Tirupati?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Hubli to Tirupati.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Hubli to Tirupati?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Hubli to Tirupati.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Hubli to Tirupati?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Hubli to Tirupati should avoid Ubl Tirupati Pas. The train travels a distance of 567 kms. It departs from Hubli at 06:00:00 and arrives Tirupati at 20:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Hubli to Tirupati?

A. While travelling from Hubli to Tirupati, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Hubli to Tirupati?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Hubli to Tirupati.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Hubli to Tirupati.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Hubli to Tirupati can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Hubli and Tirupati?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Hubli and Tirupati on the ixigo trains app.

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Hubli to Tirupati Fastest Train:

17313 Ubl Chennai Exp is the fastest train from Hubli to Tirupati. To reach Tirupati, this train takes 10hr 50min hours. The train departs at 21:05:00 from Hubli UBL and arrives in Tirupati RU at 07:55:00. Tues, Fri is when the 17313 Ubl Chennai Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Hubli to Tirupati:

The cheapest train you can take from Hubli to Tirupati is 07420 Tpty Fest Spl. The train takes 11hr 38min hours to travel between Hubli and Tirupati. The train departs at 14:30:00 from Hubli UBL and arrives at 02:08:00 in Tirupati RU, operating on Fri.

Hubli to Tirupati Last Train:

The last train you can take from Hubli to reach Tirupati is 07333 Ubl Mas Spl. It takes 10hr 58min hours to travel between Hubli and Tirupati. Departing at 21:25:00 from Hubli UBL, it arrives at 08:23:00 in Tirupati RU. The last train operates on Wed.

First Train from Hubli to Tirupati:

57273 Ubl Tirupati Pas is the train to run from Hubli to Tirupati. It reaches Tirupati in about 14hr 35min hours. From Hubli UBL, it starts at 06:00:00 and arrives at 20:35:00 in Tirupati RU. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ubl Tirupati Pas operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains