Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hubli to Kochi Trains

Book Hubli to Kochi trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Hubli to Kochi covering a distance of approx 1076 kms. Trains from Hubli to Kochi are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Hubli to Kochi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Hubli to Kochi train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Hubli to Kochi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kochi to Hubli train tickets online.

हुबली से कोच्चि के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12777Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12777 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    06:55
    18hr 50min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
    Wed, 11 Jan
    -
  • 07385Bjp Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07385 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    05:10
    19hr 45min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
    Tue, 10 Jan
    -
  • 07357Vsg Vlnk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07357 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    14:40
    20hr 50min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:30
    SL3A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 24 Dec
    -
    Sat, 31 Dec
    -
    Sat, 7 Jan
    -
  • 07361Bgm Qln ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07361 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    14:40
    20hr 50min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -
  • 07359Ubl Qln ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07359 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    14:40
    20hr 50min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    11:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -

Hubli to Kochi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kochi from Hubli is 12777 Kochuveli Exp. From Hubli, the train takes 18hr 50min hours to reach Kochi. The train starts at 06:55:00 from Hubli UBL and reaches Kochi ERS at 01:45:00. 12777 Kochuveli Exp operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Hubli to Kochi:

The cheapest train to Kochi from Hubli is 12777 Kochuveli Exp. The train takes 18hr 50min to reach Kochi from Hubli. The train starts at 06:55:00 from Hubli UBL and reaches Kochi ERS at 01:45:00. Kochuveli Exp operates on Wed.

Hubli to Kochi Last Train:

The last train to reach Kochi from Hubli is 07357 Vsg Vlnk Exp. From Hubli, the last train takes 20hr 50min hours to reach Kochi. The last train starts at 14:40:00 from Hubli UBL and reaches Kochi ERS at 11:30:00. It operates on Sat.

First Train from Hubli to Kochi:

The first train to Kochi from Hubli is 07385 Bjp Qln Spl. From Hubli, the train takes 19hr 45min to reach Kochi. This train starts at 05:10:00 from Hubli UBL and reaches Kochi ERS at 00:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Spot your train online from Hubli to Kochi:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Hubli and Kochi.

Hubli to Kochi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Hubli and Kochi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Hubli to Kochi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Hubli to Kochi everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Hubli to Kochi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Hubli to Kochi by train?

A. While travelling from Hubli to Kochi by train, the distance between the two locations is 1076 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Hubli have?

A. Hubli has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kochi have?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Hubli to Kochi?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Kochi from Hubli. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Hubli to Kochi?

A. Travel time by train between Hubli to Kochi is 18hr 50min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Hubli to Kochi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Hubli to Kochi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Hubli to Kochi? Provide details.

A. 07357 Vsg Vlnk Exp is the slowest train running between Hubli to Kochi. Covering a distance of 1076 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 14:40:00 and 11:30:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Hubli to Kochi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Hubli to Kochi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Hubli to Kochi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Hubli to Kochi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hubli to Kochi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hubli to Kochi.

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available