Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hubli to Chennai Trains

Looking for trains from Hubli to Chennai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Hubli to Chennai covering a distance of 705 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hubli to Chennai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chennai to Hubli train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हुबली से चेन्नई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07371Vsg Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07371 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    20:10
    15hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 17312Vsg Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17312 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    20:15
    15hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 22697Ubl Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22697 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    20:25
    15hr 20min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 07355Ubl Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07355 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    20:25
    15hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 17313Ubl Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17313 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    21:05
    13hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 07333Ubl Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07333 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    21:25
    13hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -

Hubli to Chennai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Hubli to Chennai everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Hubli to Chennai everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Hubli to Chennai by train?

A. While travelling from Hubli to Chennai by train, the distance between the two locations is 705 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Hubli have?

A. Hubli has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chennai have?

A. Chennai has 31 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Hubli to Chennai?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Chennai from Hubli. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Hubli to Chennai?

A. Travel time by train between Hubli to Chennai is 13hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Hubli to Chennai.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Hubli to Chennai.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Hubli to Chennai.

A. For the journey route from Hubli to Chennai, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Hubli to Chennai? Provide details.

A. 17312 Vsg Chennai Exp is the slowest train running between Hubli to Chennai. Covering a distance of 705 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 20:15:00 and 11:45:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Hubli to Chennai. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Hubli to Chennai can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Hubli to Chennai?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Hubli to Chennai.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Hubli to Chennai?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Hubli to Chennai.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hubli to Chennai?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hubli to Chennai.

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Hubli to Chennai Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chennai from Hubli is 07333 Ubl Mas Spl. From Hubli, the train takes 13hr 45min hours to reach Chennai. The train starts at 21:25:00 from Hubli UBL and reaches Chennai MAS at 11:10:00. 07333 Ubl Mas Spl operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Hubli to Chennai:

The cheapest train to Chennai from Hubli is 07333 Ubl Mas Spl. The train takes 13hr 45min to reach Chennai from Hubli. The train starts at 21:25:00 from Hubli UBL and reaches Chennai MAS at 11:10:00. Ubl Mas Spl operates on Wed.

Hubli to Chennai Last Train:

The last train to reach Chennai from Hubli is 07333 Ubl Mas Spl. From Hubli, the last train takes 13hr 45min hours to reach Chennai. The last train starts at 21:25:00 from Hubli UBL and reaches Chennai MAS at 11:10:00. It operates on Wed.

First Train from Hubli to Chennai:

The first train to Chennai from Hubli is 07371 Vsg Mas Spl. From Hubli, the train takes 15hr 30min to reach Chennai. This train starts at 20:10:00 from Hubli UBL and reaches Chennai MAS at 11:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains