Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ubl Mas Exp 17313 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
21:35
Sss Hubballi Jn
13hr 35min
10 Stops
MAS
11:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Mas Exp 17313 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ubl Mas Exp 17313. Check Ubl Mas Exp 17313 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops10
Duration13hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ubl Mas Exp 17313 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17313 Ubl Mas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts21:35-0-11-
GDGGadag Jn22:2422:262min59 km-11-
KBLKoppal23:1023:122min116 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn23:5023:555min144 km111-
BAYBallari Jn01:5502:005min209 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:0503:105min259 km-12-
HXCuddapah05:5806:002min444 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn08:2008:255min569 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn09:3309:352min641 km-12-
PERPerambur10:2810:302min704 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl11:10ends-710 km-12-

Ubl Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 60hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Gadag Jn
57 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
115 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
142 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Jn
207 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
257 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Cuddapah
442 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
567 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
635 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
699 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
704 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Mas Exp 17313 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Mas Exp - 17313 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Mas Exp 17313 Train Information

Ubl Mas Exp (17313) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 710 km. The fare classes on 17313 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubl Mas Exp 17313 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
we want stop at yerrguntla
first class route of this train
weekly twice better 😌...... ...
Very good and clean dis train
welcome to ballari... www.kp4all.blogspot.com
nice train on time clean train . Hubli division is excellent zone
Too many stops in between stations
well clean maintained train.I love it
good facilities and time management.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW