Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPD
14:40
Katpadi Jn
14hr 40min
12 Stops
TPTY
18:00
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402. Check Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402 seat availability from Katpadi Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPTY
KPD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration14hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57402 Kpd Tpty Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katpadi Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPDKatpadi Jnstarts14:40-0511On Time
BUMBommasamudram14:4914:501min10 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram14:5714:581min16 km-11On Time
PYXPeyanapalli15:0515:061min22 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli15:1015:111min25 km111On Time
CTOChittoor15:2115:221min33 km111On Time
PTTPutalapattu15:3415:351min47 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn15:5916:001min63 km111On Time
PAMPanapakam16:1916:201min75 km111On Time
KENKotala16:2916:301min90 km-11On Time
CGIChandragiri16:5416:551min93 km111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt17:0417:051min103 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati18:00ends-105 km311On Time

Kpd Tpty Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Katpadi Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 25hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
BOMMASAMUDRAM
9 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
15 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
21 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
SIDDAMPALLI
25 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
32 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
47 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
62 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
74 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
KOTALA
89 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
92 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati W Hlt
103 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
104 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57402 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katpadi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Kpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402 Train Information

Kpd Tpty Passenger (57402) train runs from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 57402 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kpd Tpty Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was a good trains and safe trains to travel it is very cheap trains
chcgchchcgchg,kucgxfuufxufxugcigcguccgugicgic
it was a good trains and safe trains to travel it is very cheap trains
it was a good trains and safe trains to travel it is very cheap trains
WRITE A REVIEW