Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

57402 Kpd Tpty Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPD
14:40
Katpadi Jn
3hr 20min
12 Stops
TPTY
18:00
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57402 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPTY
KPD
-
-
-

57402 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57402 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402 runs from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati, 7 days. The Kpd Tpty Passenger 57402 passenger departs from Katpadi Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kpd Tpty Passenger train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57402 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kpd Tpty Passenger has the longest halt time at Bommasamudram,Ramapuram,Peyanapalli,Siddampalli,Chittoor,Putalapattu,Pakala Jn,Panapakam,Kotala,Chandragiri,Tirupati W Hlt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kpd Tpty Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPDKatpadi Jnstarts14:40-0511On Time
BUMBommasamudram14:4914:501min10 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram14:5714:581min16 km-11On Time
PYXPeyanapalli15:0515:061min22 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli15:1015:111min25 km111On Time
CTOChittoor15:2115:221min33 km111On Time
PTTPutalapattu15:3415:351min47 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn15:5916:001min63 km111On Time
PAMPanapakam16:1916:201min75 km111On Time
KENKotala16:2916:301min90 km-11On Time
CGIChandragiri16:5416:551min93 km111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt17:0417:051min103 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati18:00ends-105 km311On Time

57402 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
BOMMASAMUDRAM
9 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAPURAM
15 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
PEYANAPALLI
21 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
SIDDAMPALLI
25 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
32 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
PUTALAPATTU
47 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pakala Jn
62 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
PANAPAKAM
74 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
KOTALA
89 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDRAGIRI
92 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati W Hlt
103 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
104 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57402 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katpadi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Kpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger (57402) Train

Kpd Tpty Passenger (57402) runs from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati. This passenger covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

57402 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was a good trains and safe trains to travel it is very cheap trains
chcgchchcgchg,kucgxfuufxufxugcigcguccgugicgic
it was a good trains and safe trains to travel it is very cheap trains
it was a good trains and safe trains to travel it is very cheap trains
WRITE A REVIEW