Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Amaravathi Exp 17226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
13:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
15hr 40min
23 Stops
KCG
05:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amaravathi Exp 17226 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amaravathi Exp 17226. Check Amaravathi Exp 17226 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1440
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 019
4hr 35min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 008
4hr 35min
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration15hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Amaravathi Exp 17226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17226 Amaravathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts13:20-0411-
NGRAnnigeri13:4713:481min36 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn14:1214:142min59 km111-
KBLKoppal14:5815:002min116 km-11-
MRBMunirabad15:2015:211min138 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn15:4015:455min144 km111-
TNGLToranagallu16:1616:182min176 km311-
BAYBallari Jn17:3017:355min209 km211-
GTLGuntakal Jn18:4518:505min259 km711-
PDLPendekallu19:1919:201min302 km-11-
DHNEDhone19:5820:002min328 km-11-
NDLNandyal21:1021:155min404 km111-
GIDGiddalur22:1322:141min457 km-11-
CBMCumbum22:4622:471min491 km-11-
MRKMarkapur Road23:0923:101min517 km-11-
VKNVinukonda00:0400:051min578 km-12-
NRTNarasaraopet00:3400:351min616 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn03:1003:2010min661 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:45ends-693 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn18:4722:003hr 13min259 km721-
KRNTKurnool City00:1300:152min381 km-22-
GWDGadwal01:1901:201min437 km-22-
MBNRMahbubnagar02:3802:402min512 km-22-
KCGKacheguda05:00ends-617 km-22-

Amaravathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Annigeri
35 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
115 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Munirabad
136 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
142 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Toranagallu
175 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
207 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
257 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
Pendekallu
300 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
326 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Nandyal
402 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Giddalur
455 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
489 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
515 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
576 km
00:30
00:30
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
613 km
00:58
00:58
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
659 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Vijayawada Jn
690 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amaravathi Exp 17226 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amaravathi Exp - 17226 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amaravathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmaravathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amaravathi Exp 17226 Train Information

Amaravathi Exp (17226) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 617 km. The fare classes on 17226 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amaravathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amaravathi Exp 17226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 👍000000000000⁰0⁰oo0000⁰0000⁰0000ⁿ
All about the train is good except about the timing maintained
train is very good in maintaince and it is intime at the departure . as far as it is good 😊 and feeling better
from Guturu to Vijayawada it took 2hours and 30 minutes on 08 -10-2022 ,I'm requesting railway officials to reduce the time
not coming in Time and delay
achi trian hai on time rahiti hai
i did not get my money back
साफ सफाई का बिलकुल ठीक नहीं है और फूड खाने लायक नहीं मिल रहा है
THE BEST NEVER REST AND HIGH SPEED TRAIN
it's running properly but it's not on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW