Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Betul to Maksi Trains

59386 Panchvalley Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59386 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
01:10
Wed, 19 Jun
10hr 24min
348 km
MKC
Maksi
11:34
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
INR145
19344 Panchvalley Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19344 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
01:42
Wed, 19 Jun
9hr 8min
348 km
MKC
Maksi
10:50
Wed, 19 Jun
SL
3A
INR225
19302 Ypr Dadn Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19302 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
20:38
Wed, 19 Jun
6hr 56min
347 km
MKC
Maksi
03:34
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR218
12924 Ngp Dadn Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12924 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
21:34
Wed, 19 Jun
6hr 14min
347 km
MKC
Maksi
03:48
Thu, 20 Jun
2S
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR129

Betul to Maksi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Betul to Maksi trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Betul and Maksi, covering a distance of about 347 km by train. Trains from Betul to Maksi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Betul to Maksi train reservation, Betul to Maksi train ticket price, and Betul Maksi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Betul to Maksi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Betul to Maksi.

With ixigo, you can check Betul to Maksi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Betul to Maksi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Betul to Maksi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Maksi to Betul train tickets online. You can also book Betul to Maksi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Betul to Maksi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Maksi from Betul is 12924 Ngp Dadn Exp. From Betul, the train takes 6hr 14min hours to reach Maksi. The train starts at 21:34:00 from Betul BZU and reaches Maksi MKC at 03:48:00. 12924 Ngp Dadn Exp operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Betul to Maksi:

The cheapest train to Maksi from Betul is 12924 Ngp Dadn Exp. The train takes 6hr 14min to reach Maksi from Betul. The train starts at 21:34:00 from Betul BZU and reaches Maksi MKC at 03:48:00. Ngp Dadn Exp operates on Wed.

Betul to Maksi Last Train:

The last train to reach Maksi from Betul is 12924 Ngp Dadn Exp. From Betul, the last train takes 6hr 14min hours to reach Maksi. The last train starts at 21:34:00 from Betul BZU and reaches Maksi MKC at 03:48:00. It operates on Wed.

First Train from Betul to Maksi:

The first train to Maksi from Betul is 59386 Panchvalley Pas. From Betul, the train takes 10hr 24min to reach Maksi. This train starts at 01:10:00 from Betul BZU and reaches Maksi MKC at 11:34:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Betul to Maksi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Betul and Maksi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Betul to Maksi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Betul to Maksi everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Betul to Maksi everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Betul to Maksi by train?

A. While travelling from Betul to Maksi by train, the distance between the two locations is 347 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Betul have?

A. Betul has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Maksi have?

A. Maksi has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Betul to Maksi?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Maksi from Betul.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Betul to Maksi?

A. Travel time by train between Betul to Maksi is 6hr 14min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Betul to Maksi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Betul to Maksi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Betul to Maksi? Provide details.

A. 59386 Panchvalley Pas is the slowest train running between Betul to Maksi. Covering a distance of 347 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 01:10:00 and 11:34:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Betul to Maksi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Betul to Maksi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Betul to Maksi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Betul to Maksi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Betul to Maksi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Betul to Maksi.

Betul Railway Station

City : Betul
Code : BZU
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Maksi Railway Station

City : Maksi
Code : MKC
Avg Rating : 1.3
Wifi : Not Available