Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12924 Ngp Dadn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12924 Ngp Dadn Exp train live running status. 12924 Ngp Dadn Exp train runs from Nagpur (NGP) to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) on Wed. 12924 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12924 Ngp Dadn Exp from Nagpur is 19:12. The arrival time to Dr Ambedkar Ngr is 06:06. The total distance covered by Ngp Dadn Exp is 628 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagpur to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ngp Dadn Exp - 12924.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 06:06
Refresh
Updated 32hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
19:12
19:00
12min
3
Source
Katol
61 km
19:58
19:44
20:06
19:45
21min
2
8min
Narkher
86 km
20:25
20:02
20:37
20:03
34min
1
12min
Pandhurna
104 km
20:54
20:14
20:59
20:15
44min
2
5min
Multai
145 km
21:40
20:59
21:43
21:00
43min
1
3min
Amla Jn
168 km
22:01
21:14
21:16
On Time
3
-
Betul
191 km
22:20
21:32
22:25
21:34
51min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
298 km
23:53
00:03
00:08
On Time
1
-
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
384 km
01:25
01:25
01:36
01:30
6min
1
11min
Shujalpur
470 km
02:51
02:55
02:57
On Time
-
-
Maksi
532 km
03:42
03:48
03:54
03:50
4min
2
12min
Dewas
568 km
04:24
04:20
04:30
04:22
8min
1
6min
Indore Jn Bg
607 km
05:09
05:25
05:35
On Time
3
-
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
628 km
06:06
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12924 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 train running or not?

A. Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 train starts from Nagpur at 19:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 train now?

A. Check the location of Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 train?

A. The last stop for Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 train is Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN). The train reaches Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 06:06
Nagpur to Mhow Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Nagpur to Mhow