Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
19:00
Nagpur
11hr 35min
13 Stops
DADN
06:35
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0043
2hr 37min
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
NGP
-
-
-

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ngp Dadn Exp - 12924 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 runs from Nagpur to Dr Ambedkar Ngr, 1 days. The Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 mail express departs from Nagpur at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Ngp Dadn Exp train is 11hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ngp Dadn Exp - 12924 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ngp Dadn Exp has the longest halt time at Indore Jn Bg, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ngp Dadn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts19:00-0-11-
KATLKatol19:4419:451min61 km-11-
NRKRNarkher20:0220:031min86 km-11-
PARPandhurna20:1420:151min104 km-11-
MTYMultai20:5921:001min145 km-11-
AMLAAmla Jn21:1421:162min168 km-11-
BZUBetul21:3221:342min191 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn00:0000:055min298 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj01:2001:255min390 km-12-
SJPShujalpur02:5502:572min476 km-12-
MKCMaksi03:4803:502min538 km-12-
DWXDewas04:2004:222min574 km-12-
INDBIndore Jn Bg05:2505:3510min613 km-12-
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr06:35ends-634 km-12-

Ngp Dadn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Indore Jn Bg at 05:36
Refresh
Updated 100hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
19:01
19:00
1min
-
Source
Katol
61 km
19:55
19:44
19:57
19:45
12min
-
2min
Pandhurna
104 km
20:44
20:14
20:46
20:15
31min
-
2min
Multai
145 km
21:25
20:59
21:26
21:00
26min
-
1min
Amla Jn
168 km
21:48
21:14
21:50
21:16
34min
-
2min
Betul
191 km
22:06
21:32
22:08
21:34
34min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
298 km
00:16
00:00
00:27
00:05
22min
-
11min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
384 km
01:44
01:20
01:46
01:25
21min
-
2min
Shujalpur
470 km
03:06
02:55
03:18
02:57
21min
-
12min
Maksi
532 km
03:59
03:48
04:02
03:50
12min
-
3min
Dewas
568 km
04:33
04:20
04:34
04:22
12min
-
1min
Indore Jn Bg
607 km
05:17
05:25
05:36
05:35
1min
-
19min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
628 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Dadn Exp - 12924 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ngp Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Train Information

Ngp Dadn Exp (12924) train runs from Nagpur to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 634 km. The fare classes on 12924 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Dadn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet bad condition, no lock sistem,water facilities not available form toilet,bad jaurnary for nagpur to Indore
Train is nice one will reach the destination on time
worst toilet I've ever seen
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW