Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
19:00
Nagpur
-12hr 25min
13 Stops
DADN
06:35
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ngp Dadn Exp 12924. Check Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 seat availability from Nagpur station to Dr Ambedkar Ngr station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 0002
1hr 18min
Wed, 22 Feb
AVL 0009
1hr 18min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
AVL 0040
1hr 18min
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
AVL 0043
1hr 18min
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
NGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops13
Duration-12hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12924 Ngp Dadn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Dr Ambedkar Ngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts19:00-06114min
KATLKatol19:4419:451min61 km21118min
NRKRNarkher20:0220:031min86 km-1123min
PARPandhurna20:1420:151min104 km21131min
MTYMultai20:5921:001min145 km11137min
AMLAAmla Jn21:1421:162min168 km-1144min
BZUBetul21:3221:342min191 km21148min
ETItarsi Jn00:0300:085min298 km1123min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj01:2501:305min384 km-128min
SJPShujalpur02:5502:572min471 km21210min
MKCMaksi03:4803:502min533 km21212min
DWXDewas04:2004:222min569 km11215min
INDBIndore Jn Bg05:2505:3510min608 km5127min
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr06:35ends-629 km-122min

Ngp Dadn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-02-2023
On Time
Reached Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 06:02
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
19:09
19:00
9min
3
Source
Katol
61 km
20:16
19:44
20:16
19:45
31min
2
-
Narkher
86 km
20:37
20:02
20:40
20:03
37min
1
3min
Pandhurna
104 km
20:58
20:14
21:23
20:15
1hr 8min
2
25min
Multai
145 km
22:08
20:59
22:12
21:00
1hr 12min
1
4min
Amla Jn
168 km
22:31
21:14
21:16
On Time
3
-
Betul
191 km
22:52
21:32
22:55
21:34
1hr 21min
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
298 km
00:28
00:03
00:08
On Time
1
-
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
384 km
02:00
01:25
02:14
01:30
44min
1
14min
Shujalpur
470 km
03:24
02:55
03:28
02:57
31min
1
4min
Maksi
532 km
04:04
03:48
04:11
03:50
21min
2
7min
Dewas
568 km
04:41
04:20
04:46
04:22
24min
1
5min
Indore Jn Bg
607 km
05:18
05:25
05:43
05:35
8min
2
25min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
628 km
06:02
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Dadn Exp - 12924 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ngp Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Train Information

Ngp Dadn Exp (12924) train runs from Nagpur to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 629 km. The fare classes on 12924 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Dadn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Dadn Exp 12924 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bathroom me pani nhi bohot hi gandi no sefty
good train for traveling and ticket upgradation also have in this train
this train is not cleanliness
trean me safai nahi hai Time me chal rahi hai Nagpur se Etarshi ka safar accha raha
toilet bad condition, no lock sistem,water facilities not available form toilet,bad jaurnary for nagpur to Indore
Train is nice one will reach the destination on time
worst toilet I've ever seen
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
nice train for Nagpur to Indore always come on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Nagpur to Mhow Trains Seat Availability
Nagpur to Mhow Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nagpur to Mhow