Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Betul to Bhopal Trains

18237 CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
01:02
Sat, 25 May
5hr 8min
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
06:10
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR165
19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19344 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
01:42
Sat, 25 May
6hr 8min
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
07:50
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
INR165
12803 SWARNA JAYANTHI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12803 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
02:52
Sat, 25 May
3hr 53min
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
06:45
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
12721 DAKSHIN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12721 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
12:05
Sat, 25 May
5hr 5min
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
17:10
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
INR195
14623 PATALKOT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14623 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
12:22
Sat, 25 May
3hr 48min
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
16:10
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR165
12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12969 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
13:50
Sat, 25 May
4hr
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
17:50
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR195
12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12615 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
14:10
Sat, 25 May
4hr 30min
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
18:40
Sat, 25 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
12409 GONDWANA SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
15:20
Sat, 25 May
4hr 5min
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
19:25
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR195
20912 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20912 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
17:25
Sat, 25 May
3hr 5min
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
20:30
Sat, 25 May
CC
EC
INR905
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
BZU
Betul
19:20
Sat, 25 May
4hr 20min
206 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
23:40
Sat, 25 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR195

Betul to Bhopal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Betul to Bhopal trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Betul and Bhopal, covering a distance of about 206 km by train. Trains from Betul to Bhopal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Betul to Bhopal train reservation, Betul to Bhopal train ticket price, and Betul Bhopal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Betul to Bhopal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Betul to Bhopal.

With ixigo, you can check Betul to Bhopal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Betul to Bhopal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Betul to Bhopal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhopal to Betul train tickets online. You can also book Betul to Bhopal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Betul to Bhopal Fastest Train:

To reach Bhopal from Betul, 20912 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Betul, it takes 3hr 5min hours to reach Bhopal. Departing at 17:25:00 from Betul BZU, it arrives at 20:30:00 in Bhopal. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat

Cheapest Train from Betul to Bhopal:

From Betul to Bhopal, the cheapest train is 19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP. To travel from Betul to Bhopal, the train takes 6hr 8min. The train departs from Betul BZU at 01:42:00 and arrives in Bhopal BPL at 07:50:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Betul to Bhopal Last Train:

From Betul, 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP is the last train you can take to reach Bhopal. To travel from Betul to Bhopal, it takes this train 4hr 20min hours. Departing from Betul BZU at 19:20:00, it arrives in Bhopal BPL at 23:40:00. 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP operates on Sat.

First Train from Betul to Bhopal:

The train that runs first from Betul to Bhopal is 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP. From Betul it arrives at Bhopal taking almost 5hr 8min hours. This train departs from Betul BZU at 01:02:00 and arrives in Bhopal BPL at 06:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Betul to Bhopal:

If the journey starts from Betul and ends at Bhopal, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Betul to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Betul to Bhopal how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Betul to Bhopal, 10 trains run everyday.

Q. From Betul how many trains are there to Bhopal each week?

A. From Betul there are 10 trains to Bhopal each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bhopal from Betul?

A. To reach Bhopal from Betul, 206 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Betul?

A. The number of railway station in Betul is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bhopal how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bhopal, there are 8 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Betul to Bhopal, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Betul to Bhopal, trains take 3hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Betul and ends at Bhopal. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Betul and ends at Bhopal. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Betul and Bhopal which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Betul and Bhopal PANCHVALLEY EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Betul at 01:42:00 and reaches Bhopal at 07:50:00. PANCHVALLEY EXP cover a distance of 206 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Betul to Bhopal?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Betul to Bhopal.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Betul to Bhopal??

A. If you are travelling from Betul to Bhopal then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Betul and Bhopal?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Betul and Bhopal can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Betul Railway Station

City : Betul
Code : BZU
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available