Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16093 Mas Ljn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16093 Mas Ljn Express train live running status. 16093 Mas Ljn Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Tue, Sat. 16093 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 16093 Mas Ljn Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 05:31. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 21:54. The total distance covered by Mas Ljn Express is 2096 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Ljn Express - 16093.
Today
25-06-2024
Overall delay:
Reached at undefined
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
This train has been diverted from Tenali Jn(TEL) station to undefined(undefined) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
05:31
05:15
16min
4
Source
Sullurupeta
83 km
06:41
06:33
06:43
06:35
8min
1
2min
Nayudupeta
110 km
07:05
06:58
07:08
07:00
8min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
138 km
07:33
07:28
07:35
07:30
5min
2
2min
Nellore
176 km
08:08
07:59
08:14
08:00
14min
2
1min
Kavali
227 km
08:56
08:39
09:03
08:40
23min
3
1min
Singarayakonda
264 km
09:29
09:04
09:32
09:05
27min
1
1min
Ongole
292 km
09:55
09:29
10:00
09:30
30min
1
1min
Chirala
342 km
10:39
10:18
10:44
10:20
24min
3
2min
Bapatla
357 km
10:58
10:39
11:02
10:40
22min
3
1min
Nidubrolu
377 km
11:38
10:58
11:41
11:00
41min
2
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
11:54
11:49
Destination
5min
5
Destination
Vijayawada Jn
454 km
13:35
13:40
Diverted
10
-
Errupalem
495 km
14:29
14:30
Diverted
2
-
Khammam
554 km
15:19
15:20
Diverted
2
-
Dornakal Jn
577 km
15:43
15:45
Diverted
1
-
Mahbubabad
601 km
16:09
16:10
Diverted
2
-
Kesamudram
616 km
16:29
16:30
Diverted
2
-
Warangal
661 km
17:14
17:20
Diverted
2
-
Jamikunta
705 km
18:08
18:10
Diverted
1
-
Peddapalli Jn
744 km
18:38
18:40
Diverted
1
-
Ramagundam
762 km
18:58
19:00
Diverted
1
-
Manchiryal
776 km
19:14
19:15
Diverted
1
-
Bellampalli
795 km
19:48
19:50
Diverted
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
834 km
20:28
20:30
Diverted
1
-
Balharshah
904 km
22:35
22:40
Diverted
5
-
Chandrapur
917 km
22:58
23:00
Diverted
2
-
Hinganghat
1001 km
00:04
00:05
Diverted
2
-
Sevagram
1039 km
01:03
01:05
Diverted
3
-
Nagpur
1115 km
02:10
02:15
Diverted
1
-
Multai
1259 km
04:14
04:15
Diverted
1
-
Amla Jn
1282 km
04:30
04:32
Diverted
3
-
Betul
1305 km
04:50
04:52
Diverted
2
-
Ghoradongri
1342 km
05:34
05:35
Diverted
1
-
Itarsi Jn
1412 km
07:45
07:50
Diverted
2
-
Bhopal Jn
1510 km
09:30
09:40
Diverted
3
-
Bina Jn
1648 km
11:45
11:50
Diverted
4
-
Lalitpur Jn
1711 km
12:38
12:40
Diverted
3
-
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1801 km
14:05
14:13
Diverted
5
-
Orai
1915 km
15:28
15:30
Diverted
1
-
Pokhrayan
1962 km
16:12
16:14
Diverted
1
-
Kanpur Central
2022 km
18:25
18:30
Diverted
6
-
Lucknow Ne
2096 km
20:20
-
Diverted
6
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mas Ljn Express 16093 train running or not?

A. Mas Ljn Express 16093 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Ljn Express 16093 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Ljn Express 16093 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Ljn Express 16093 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Ljn Express 16093 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 21:54