Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
05:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
39hr 5min
41 Stops
LJN
20:20
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Ljn Express 16093. Check Mas Ljn Express 16093 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL13
80% Chances
52min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL2
93% Chances
52min
Sat, 08 Oct
RAC6
52min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL5
92% Chances
52min
Sat, 15 Oct
WL4
92% Chances
52min
Tue, 18 Oct
WL8
92% Chances
52min
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops41
Duration39hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16093 Mas Ljn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts05:15-01111-
SPESullurupeta06:2806:302min83 km111-
NYPNayudupeta06:5306:552min110 km111-
GDRGudur Jn07:1307:152min138 km211-
NLRNellore07:4407:451min176 km111-
KVZKavali08:2408:251min227 km311-
SKMSingarayakonda08:4908:501min264 km111-
OGLOngole09:1409:151min292 km111-
CLXChirala09:5910:001min342 km311-
BPPBapatla10:1410:151min357 km311-
NDONidubrolu10:4310:452min377 km211-
TELTenali Jn11:3911:401min399 km511-
NGNTNew Guntur12:0812:102min424 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:3513:405min454 km611-
YPErrupalem14:2914:301min495 km211-
KMTKhammam15:1915:201min554 km211-
DKJDornakal Jn15:4315:452min577 km111-
MABDMahbubabad16:0916:101min601 km211-
KDMKesamudram16:2916:301min616 km211-
WLWarangal17:1417:206min661 km311-
JMKTJamikunta18:0818:102min705 km111-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn18:3818:402min744 km111-
RDMRamagundam18:5819:002min762 km111-
MCIManchiryal19:1419:151min776 km111-
BPABellampalli19:4819:502min795 km111-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:2820:302min834 km111-
BPQBalharshah22:4022:455min904 km411-
CDChandrapur23:0323:052min917 km211-
SEGMSevagram01:0301:052min1039 km-12-
NGPNagpur02:1002:155min1115 km112-
MTYMultai04:1404:151min1259 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn04:3004:322min1282 km-12-
BZUBetul04:5004:522min1305 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri05:3405:351min1342 km112-
ETItarsi Jn07:4507:505min1412 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn09:2509:3510min1510 km-12-
BINABina Jn11:4511:505min1648 km312-
LARLalitpur Jn12:3412:362min1711 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs14:0014:088min1801 km512-
ORAIOrai15:2315:252min1915 km112-
CNBKanpur Central18:2518:305min2022 km-12-
LJNLucknow Ne20:20ends-2096 km612-

Mas Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 9min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 20:39
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
05:19
05:15
4min
6
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
06:29
06:28
06:33
06:30
3min
1
4min
Nayudupeta
109 km
06:58
06:53
07:01
06:55
6min
1
3min
Gudur Jn
137 km
07:21
07:13
07:26
07:15
11min
2
5min
Nellore
176 km
07:59
07:44
08:04
07:45
19min
2
5min
Kavali
226 km
08:51
08:24
08:53
08:25
28min
3
2min
Singarayakonda
264 km
09:19
08:49
09:23
08:50
33min
1
4min
Ongole
292 km
09:44
09:14
09:50
09:15
35min
1
6min
Chirala
342 km
10:30
09:59
10:34
10:00
34min
3
4min
Bapatla
357 km
10:50
10:14
10:54
10:15
39min
1
4min
Nidubrolu
377 km
11:10
10:43
11:12
10:45
27min
2
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
11:36
11:39
11:40
On Time
5
-
New Guntur
424 km
12:18
12:08
12:10
On Time
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
454 km
13:25
13:35
13:40
On Time
6
-
Errupalem
493 km
16:38
14:29
16:40
14:30
2hr 10min
2
2min
Khammam
554 km
17:32
15:19
17:38
15:20
2hr 18min
2
6min
Dornakal Jn
576 km
17:59
15:43
18:04
15:45
2hr 19min
1
5min
Mahbubabad
601 km
18:27
16:09
18:29
16:10
2hr 19min
2
2min
Kesamudram
616 km
18:45
16:29
18:46
16:30
2hr 16min
2
1min
Warangal
661 km
19:54
17:14
20:01
17:20
2hr 41min
2
7min
Jamikunta
705 km
20:41
18:08
20:48
18:10
2hr 38min
1
7min
Peddapalli Jn
745 km
21:25
18:38
21:25
18:40
2hr 45min
1
-
Ramagundam
762 km
21:39
18:58
21:43
19:00
2hr 43min
1
4min
Manchiryal
776 km
21:54
19:14
21:58
19:15
2hr 43min
1
4min
Bellampalli
796 km
22:21
19:48
22:24
19:50
2hr 34min
1
3min
Sirpur Kagazngr
834 km
22:56
20:28
23:00
20:30
2hr 30min
1
4min
Balharshah
904 km
00:30
22:40
00:43
22:45
1hr 58min
5
13min
Chandrapur
918 km
00:55
23:03
01:01
23:05
1hr 56min
2
6min
Sevagram
1036 km
02:29
01:03
02:33
01:05
1hr 28min
3
4min
Nagpur
1113 km
04:06
02:10
04:31
02:15
2hr 16min
1
25min
Multai
1258 km
07:07
04:14
07:10
04:15
2hr 55min
1
3min
Amla Jn
1281 km
07:26
04:30
04:32
On Time
3
-
Betul
1304 km
07:47
04:50
07:51
04:52
2hr 59min
2
4min
Ghoradongri
1341 km
08:27
05:34
08:28
05:35
2hr 53min
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
1411 km
09:26
07:45
07:50
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
1503 km
11:14
09:25
11:31
09:35
1hr 56min
3
17min
Bina Jn
1642 km
13:03
11:45
13:15
11:50
1hr 25min
4
12min
Lalitpur Jn
1704 km
14:24
12:34
14:27
12:36
1hr 51min
3
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1795 km
15:35
14:00
16:10
14:08
2hr 2min
4
35min
Orai
1909 km
17:30
15:23
17:36
15:25
2hr 11min
1
6min
Kanpur Central
2015 km
20:20
18:25
20:39
18:30
2hr 9min
7
19min
Lucknow Ne
2087 km
22:31
20:20
Destination
2hr 11min
6
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ljn Express - 16093 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Train Information

Mas Ljn Express (16093) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2096 km. The fare classes on 16093 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
154 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Chennai express goals us so happy we hv O hv et al on do good to in mmg
this time never come on time
on dated 21/09/2022:This crossed all limits in delay to reach its all destination it was reached by 6 hrs late at last stop i.e. lucknow.
water bottle's not available in train
Rest all is kinda good thing but If u r time punctual plz avoid traveling in this train
train too slow and dirty........
बहुत अच्छी रेल है बहुत आराम दायक सफर तय किया हमने
Very very bad please don't travel with this train 10 hrs delay this train due to delay l have to cancel my another train booking....
worste train in india not reach to on time don't journey in the train
why it will be late,always it will late.poor performance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW