Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
05:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
39hr 5min
42 Stops
LJN
20:20
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NOT AVL
29min
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC 4
29min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0003
29min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0005
29min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0014
29min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 0004
29min
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 015
11hr 31min
Tue, 20 Sep
RAC5
11hr 31min
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16093 Mas Ljn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts05:15-01111-
SPESullurupeta06:2806:302min83 km111-
NYPNayudupeta06:5306:552min110 km111-
GDRGudur Jn07:1307:152min138 km211-
NLRNellore07:4407:451min176 km111-
KVZKavali08:2408:251min227 km311-
SKMSingarayakonda08:4908:501min264 km111-
OGLOngole09:1409:151min292 km111-
CLXChirala09:5910:001min342 km311-
BPPBapatla10:1410:151min357 km311-
NDONidubrolu10:4310:452min377 km211-
TELTenali Jn11:3911:401min399 km511-
NGNTNew Guntur12:0812:102min424 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:3513:405min454 km611-
YPErrupalem14:2914:301min495 km211-
KMTKhammam15:1915:201min554 km211-
DKJDornakal Jn15:4315:452min577 km111-
MABDMahbubabad16:0916:101min601 km211-
KDMKesamudram16:2916:301min616 km211-
WLWarangal17:1417:206min661 km311-
JMKTJamikunta18:0818:102min705 km111-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn18:3818:402min744 km111-
RDMRamagundam18:5819:002min762 km111-
MCIManchiryal19:1419:151min776 km111-
BPABellampalli19:4819:502min795 km111-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:2820:302min834 km111-
BPQBalharshah22:4022:455min904 km411-
CDChandrapur23:0323:052min917 km211-
SEGMSevagram01:0301:052min1039 km-12-
NGPNagpur02:1002:155min1115 km112-
KATLKatol03:0403:051min1175 km-12-
MTYMultai04:1404:151min1259 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn04:3004:322min1282 km-12-
BZUBetul04:5004:522min1305 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri05:3405:351min1342 km112-
ETItarsi Jn07:4507:505min1412 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn09:2509:3510min1510 km-12-
BINABina Jn11:4511:505min1648 km312-
LARLalitpur Jn12:3412:362min1711 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai14:0014:088min1801 km512-
ORAIOrai15:2315:252min1915 km112-
CNBKanpur Central18:2518:305min2022 km-12-
LJNLucknow Ne20:20ends-2096 km612-

Mas Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
226 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
264 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
342 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
357 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Nidubrolu
377 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
New Guntur
424 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
454 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Errupalem
493 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
554 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
576 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
601 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
616 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
661 km
17:14
17:14
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
6min
Jamikunta
705 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
745 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
762 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
776 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
796 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
834 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
904 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
918 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1036 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1113 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Multai
1258 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
1281 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Betul
1304 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
1341 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
1411 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1503 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
1642 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1704 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1795 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:08
On Time
-
10min
Orai
1909 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2015 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
2087 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ljn Express - 16093 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Train Information

Mas Ljn Express (16093) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2096 km. The fare classes on 16093 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
149 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train too slow and dirty........
बहुत अच्छी रेल है बहुत आराम दायक सफर तय किया हमने
Very very bad please don't travel with this train 10 hrs delay this train due to delay l have to cancel my another train booking....
worste train in india not reach to on time don't journey in the train
why it will be late,always it will late.poor performance
i Travelled Naidupet To Manchiryal Well Not Bad In Reservation
very bad train no social Distance
no 1nice train but this train is so slow and durty
nice train but this train is so slow and durty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW