Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
15:50
Yesvantpur Jn
-8hr 35min
31 Stops
DADN
07:15
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Dadn Exp 19302. Check Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Dr Ambedkar Ngr station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops31
Duration-8hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19302 Ypr Dadn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Dr Ambedkar Ngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts15:50-0211On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn16:0616:082min13 km-1110min
HUPHindupur17:2017:211min96 km-1110min
DMMDharmavaram Jn18:3518:405min176 km1117min
GYGooty20:1420:151min266 km21134min
KRNTKurnool City22:0822:102min376 km-1159min
GWDGadwal23:2923:301min431 km-1146min
MBNRMahbubnagar00:5801:002min506 km-1234min
KCGKacheguda03:1503:3015min612 km11232min
KMCKamareddi05:5906:001min726 km11232min
NZBNizamabad Jn06:5807:002min778 km11231min
MUEMudkhed08:4808:502min866 km-1226min
NEDH Sahib Nanded09:3509:405min889 km11219min
PAUPurna Jn10:2010:4020min919 km11226min
HNLHingoli Deccan12:1912:201min1000 km11231min
WHMWashim13:1913:201min1048 km21225min
AKAkola Jn15:0015:1010min1127 km31212min
NAVINew Amravati16:4216:453min1212 km11227min
CNDBChandur Bazar17:3317:352min1249 km11240min
WOCWarud Orange Ct18:1418:162min1315 km1121hr
AMLAAmla Jn20:1820:202min1426 km-121hr 6min
BZUBetul20:3620:382min1449 km2121hr 15min
ETItarsi Jn23:2023:3010min1556 km31224min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj00:5200:542min1642 km-1328min
BPLBhopal Jn01:1001:155min1648 km61328min
SJPShujalpur02:3702:392min1729 km11316min
BCHBerchha03:1503:172min1772 km21319min
MKCMaksi03:3403:362min1791 km21319min
UJNUjjain Jn04:3004:4515min1832 km-1314min
DWXDewas05:2105:232min1872 km11332min
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:2006:3010min1911 km31326min
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr07:15ends-1932 km-1315min

Ypr Dadn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 21hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Yelhanka Jn
12 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
96 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
266 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
375 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
430 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
506 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
612 km
03:15
03:15
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
15min
Kamareddi
725 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
778 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
866 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
888 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
919 km
10:20
10:20
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
20min
Hingoli Deccan
999 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Washim
1047 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
1126 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
New Amravati
1212 km
16:42
16:42
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
3min
Chandur Bazar
1248 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Warud Orange Ct
1314 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1426 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Betul
1449 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1556 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1642 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1648 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
1728 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
1771 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1790 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1831 km
04:30
04:30
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
1872 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1911 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
1932 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Dadn Exp - 19302 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Dadn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 Train Information

Ypr Dadn Exp (19302) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1932 km. The fare classes on 19302 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Dadn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Dadn Exp 19302 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train very dirty conditions from Bangalore to indore nobody cleaning staff
gatiya. seecaty bbs. a. agttiya. vvag
cleanliness and food is not good over here..
पैंट्री का खाना बहुत ही खारब था
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है ओर आयसेही ओर 2,4 ट्रेन बाबासाहाब के नम पर निकालनी चाहीये जय हिंद
On my entire trip no house keeping, no water in toilets, AC is turned off many times.
Amravati to indore best trin
From Yesvantpur itself not provided complete bedding blanket was missing, after asking to staff, they provided. Railway staff should collect the used linens and replaced with the fresh one. many people didn't get linen after asking to staff also. toilets are very dirty, pathetic condition, Fowl smell in train and bathroom, curtain are dirty and not properly fixed, at night there were cockroaches in compartment. Best part train is on time
Good Cleanliness and Runs on Time and Arrives on Time
this is the best platform to book ticket to get a confirm ticket.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bengaluru to Mhow Trains Seat Availability
Bengaluru to Mhow Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Mhow