Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Ngp Indb Sfast 12914 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
19:00
Nagpur
11hr 50min
11 Stops
INDB
06:50
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Indb Sfast 12914 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ngp Indb Sfast 12914. Check Ngp Indb Sfast 12914 seat availability from Nagpur station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
NGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ngp Indb Sfast 12914 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12914 Ngp Indb Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts19:00-0611-
PARPandhurna20:1420:151min104 km211-
MTYMultai20:5921:001min145 km111-
AMLAAmla Jn21:1421:162min168 km-11-
BZUBetul21:3221:342min191 km211-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj01:2501:305min390 km-12-
SJPShujalpur02:5002:522min476 km112-
BCHBerchha03:2903:301min519 km212-
MKCMaksi03:4603:471min538 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn04:3004:4515min579 km112-
DWXDewas05:2105:232min620 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:50ends-659 km212-

Ngp Indb Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Nagpur at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 38hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Pandhurna
104 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Multai
145 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
168 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Betul
191 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
384 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
470 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
513 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Maksi
532 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
573 km
04:30
04:30
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
614 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
653 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Indb Sfast 12914 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Indb Sfast - 12914 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ngp Indb Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Indb Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Indb Sfast 12914 Train Information

Ngp Indb Sfast (12914) train runs from Nagpur to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 659 km. The fare classes on 12914 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Indb Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Indb Sfast 12914 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need to cleaning and hygiene
nicenhujb huhjvb jivb h jihhnb
very bad not hope any time.. not clean smelly in train not proper washroom wastage of money
very nice if you want to travel from nagpur to indore as this train provides a complete night journey and ends at indore so no tension about waking up on time :)
very nice if you want to travel from nagpur to indore as this train provides a complete night journey and ends at indore so no tension about waking up on time :)
very nice if you want to travel from nagpur to indore as this train provides a complete night journey and ends at indore so no tension about waking up on time :)
very nice if you want to travel from nagpur to indore as this train provides a complete night journey and ends at indore so no tension about waking up on time :)
very nice if you want to travel from nagpur to indore as this train provides a complete night journey and ends at indore so no tension about waking up on time :)
v gj Dr if jidr uv cjk6ygk Jeff djkko8
very nice if you want to travel from nagpur to indore as this train provides a complete night journey and ends at indore so no tension about waking up on time :)
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW