Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Ngp Indb Sup Exp 12914 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
19:00
Nagpur
11hr 50min
11 Stops
INDB
06:50
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Indb Sup Exp 12914 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ngp Indb Sup Exp 12914. Check Ngp Indb Sup Exp 12914 seat availability from Nagpur station to Indore Jn Bg station.

1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
3E
SL
INR355
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
AVL 16
3hr 52min
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ngp Indb Sup Exp 12914 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12914 Ngp Indb Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts19:00-0311On Time
PARPandhurna20:1420:151min104 km31131min
MTYMultai20:5921:001min145 km11136min
AMLAAmla Jn21:1421:162min168 km31147min
BZUBetul21:3221:342min191 km21150min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj01:2501:305min390 km1124min
SJPShujalpur02:5002:522min476 km1125min
BCHBerchha03:2903:301min519 km1121min
MKCMaksi03:4603:471min538 km2124min
UJNUjjain Jn04:3004:4515min579 km612On Time
DWXDewas05:2105:232min620 km11222min
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:50ends-659 km212On Time

Ngp Indb Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Nagpur at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Pandhurna
104 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Multai
145 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
168 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Betul
191 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
390 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
476 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
519 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Maksi
538 km
03:46
03:46
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
579 km
04:30
04:30
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
620 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
659 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Indb Sup Exp 12914 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Indb Sup Exp - 12914 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ngp Indb Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Indb Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Indb Sup Exp 12914 Train Information

Ngp Indb Sup Exp (12914) train runs from Nagpur to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 659 km. The fare classes on 12914 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Indb Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.