Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20497 Fzr Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20497 Fzr Humsafar train live running status. 20497 Fzr Humsafar train runs from Mandapam (MMM) to Firozpur Cant (FZR) on Tue. 20497 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 20497 Fzr Humsafar from Mandapam is 23:20. The arrival time to Firozpur Cant is 13:31. The total distance covered by Fzr Humsafar is 3547 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mandapam to Firozpur Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Fzr Humsafar - 20497.
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Firozpur Cant at 13:31
Refresh
Updated 23hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mandapam
18 km
Source
23:20
23:10
10min
1
Source
Ramanathapuram
54 km
00:01
23:43
00:02
23:45
17min
1
1min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
00:52
00:33
00:58
00:35
23min
2
6min
PUDUKKOTTAI
212 km
02:16
01:48
02:17
01:50
27min
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
03:04
03:00
03:50
03:10
40min
-
46min
Ariyalur
334 km
04:52
04:04
04:54
04:05
49min
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
442 km
06:08
05:40
06:11
05:45
26min
-
3min
Chengalpattu
545 km
07:22
07:08
07:24
07:10
14min
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
600 km
08:14
08:25
08:46
08:45
1min
4
32min
Gudur Jn
742 km
11:35
11:33
11:37
11:35
2min
-
2min
Nellore
780 km
12:15
12:03
12:19
12:05
14min
2
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1035 km
16:03
15:40
16:26
15:50
36min
7
23min
Warangal
1242 km
19:29
18:55
19:33
19:00
33min
2
4min
Balharshah
1484 km
23:55
23:15
00:01
23:20
41min
-
6min
Chandrapur
1498 km
00:20
23:38
00:22
23:40
42min
2
2min
Nagpur
1696 km
03:19
02:20
03:27
02:25
1hr 2min
1
8min
Betul
1886 km
06:01
04:50
06:05
04:52
1hr 13min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
1993 km
07:50
07:45
07:59
07:50
9min
3
9min
Bhopal Jn
2091 km
09:29
09:25
09:40
09:35
5min
3
11min
Maksi
2234 km
11:26
11:38
11:41
11:40
1min
2
15min
Dewas
2270 km
12:14
12:13
12:16
12:15
1min
1
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
2305 km
12:49
13:15
13:31
13:30
1min
3
42min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
2341 km
13:58
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
1
19min
Ratlam Jn
2420 km
15:10
15:45
15:51
15:50
1min
1
41min
Mandasor
2504 km
17:15
16:56
17:18
16:58
20min
1
3min
Nimach
2553 km
17:59
17:56
18:01
17:58
3min
1
2min
Chittaurgarh
2609 km
18:47
19:25
19:32
19:30
2min
1
45min
Bhilwara
2663 km
20:27
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
13min
Ajmer Jn
2795 km
22:50
22:45
23:10
22:55
15min
2
20min
Kishangarh
2820 km
23:38
23:22
23:40
23:24
16min
-
2min
Jaipur
2929 km
01:08
01:15
01:32
01:30
2min
-
24min
Ringas JN
2990 km
02:25
02:15
02:28
02:18
10min
-
3min
Sikar Jn
3040 km
03:05
03:00
03:11
03:05
6min
-
6min
Churu
3130 km
04:27
05:15
05:44
05:40
4min
-
77min
Sadulpur Jn
3188 km
06:25
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Tahsil Bhadra
3253 km
07:26
07:24
07:28
07:26
2min
-
2min
Nohar
3293 km
08:24
08:04
08:25
08:06
19min
-
1min
Ellenabad
3324 km
08:58
08:23
09:06
08:25
41min
-
8min
Hanumangarh Jn
3367 km
09:47
09:30
09:52
09:40
12min
-
5min
Sangaria
3394 km
10:17
10:02
10:18
10:04
14min
1
1min
Mandi Dabwali
3424 km
10:49
10:25
10:51
10:27
24min
-
2min
Bathinda Jn
3459 km
11:23
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
22min
Firozpur Cant
3547 km
13:31
13:30
Destination
1min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20497 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Fzr Humsafar 20497 train running or not?

A. Fzr Humsafar 20497 train starts from Mandapam at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Fzr Humsafar 20497 train now?

A. Check the location of Fzr Humsafar 20497 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Fzr Humsafar 20497 train?

A. The last stop for Fzr Humsafar 20497 train is Firozpur Cant(FZR). The train reaches Firozpur Cant at 13:31