Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhavnagar to Botad Trains

19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19107 Running Status )
BVC
Bhavnagar Trmus
04:25
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 11min
92 km
BTD
Botad Jn
05:36
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
20966 SABARMATI INCITY
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20966 Running Status )
BVC
Bhavnagar Trmus
06:00
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 25min
92 km
BTD
Botad Jn
07:25
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
SL
CC
INR80
22964 BVC BDTS SFAST
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22964 Running Status )
BVC
Bhavnagar Trmus
17:45
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 19min
92 km
BTD
Botad Jn
19:04
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
12972 BVC BDTS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12972 Running Status )
BVC
Bhavnagar Trmus
18:30
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 23min
92 km
BTD
Botad Jn
19:53
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
19209 BVC OKHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19209 Running Status )
BVC
Bhavnagar Trmus
22:10
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 24min
92 km
BTD
Botad Jn
23:34
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
INR145

Bhavnagar to Botad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bhavnagar to Botad trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Bhavnagar and Botad, covering a distance of about 92 km by train. Trains from Bhavnagar to Botad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bhavnagar to Botad train reservation, Bhavnagar to Botad train ticket price, and Bhavnagar Botad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bhavnagar to Botad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bhavnagar to Botad.

With ixigo, you can check Bhavnagar to Botad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bhavnagar to Botad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bhavnagar to Botad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Botad to Bhavnagar train tickets online. You can also book Bhavnagar to Botad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bhavnagar to Botad Fastest Train:

To reach Botad from Bhavnagar, 19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Bhavnagar, it takes 1hr 11min hours to reach Botad. Departing at 04:25:00 from Bhavnagar BVC, it arrives at 05:36:00 in Botad. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Bhavnagar to Botad:

From Bhavnagar to Botad, the cheapest train is 19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP. To travel from Bhavnagar to Botad, the train takes 1hr 11min. The train departs from Bhavnagar BVC at 04:25:00 and arrives in Botad BTD at 05:36:00. This train runs on Sun.

Bhavnagar to Botad Last Train:

From Bhavnagar, 19209 BVC OKHA EXP is the last train you can take to reach Botad. To travel from Bhavnagar to Botad, it takes this train 1hr 24min hours. Departing from Bhavnagar BVC at 22:10:00, it arrives in Botad BTD at 23:34:00. 19209 BVC OKHA EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhavnagar to Botad:

The train that runs first from Bhavnagar to Botad is 19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP. From Bhavnagar it arrives at Botad taking almost 1hr 11min hours. This train departs from Bhavnagar BVC at 04:25:00 and arrives in Botad BTD at 05:36:00. The days on which this train operates are Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bhavnagar to Botad:

If the journey starts from Bhavnagar and ends at Botad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bhavnagar to Botad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bhavnagar to Botad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bhavnagar to Botad, 5 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bhavnagar how many trains are there to Botad each week?

A. From Bhavnagar there are 5 trains to Botad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Botad from Bhavnagar?

A. To reach Botad from Bhavnagar, 92 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bhavnagar?

A. The number of railway station in Bhavnagar is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Botad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Botad, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bhavnagar to Botad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bhavnagar to Botad, trains take 1hr 11min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bhavnagar and ends at Botad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bhavnagar and ends at Botad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bhavnagar and Botad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bhavnagar and Botad SABARMATI INCITY is the slowest train. It departs from Bhavnagar at 06:00:00 and reaches Botad at 07:25:00. SABARMATI INCITY cover a distance of 92 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bhavnagar to Botad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bhavnagar to Botad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bhavnagar to Botad??

A. If you are travelling from Bhavnagar to Botad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bhavnagar and Botad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bhavnagar and Botad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bhavnagar Trmus Railway Station

City : Bhavnagar
Code : BVC
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Botad Jn Railway Station

City : Botad
Code : BTD
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available