Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bvc Bdts Sf Exp 12972 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
18:30
Bhavnagar Trmus
13hr 45min
20 Stops
BDTS
08:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Bdts Sf Exp 12972 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bvc Bdts Sf Exp 12972. Check Bvc Bdts Sf Exp 12972 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bvc Bdts Sf Exp 12972 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12972 Bvc Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts18:30-0111-
BVPBhavanagar Para18:3818:391min3 km111-
SOJNSihor Gujarat18:4618:471min21 km111-
SGDSongadh18:5518:572min28 km111-
DLJDhola Jn19:1419:162min49 km211-
BTDBotad Jn19:5019:522min92 km111-
RURRanpur20:1320:141min114 km111-
LMLimbdi20:3420:351min141 km111-
JVNJoravarnagar20:5220:531min164 km111-
SRGTSurendranagar G20:5720:581min167 km111-
VGViramgam Jn22:2022:222min232 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:4023:5515min298 km511-
NDNadiad Jn00:3900:412min343 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn01:3201:375min397 km212-
STSurat03:2403:295min526 km-12-
NVSNavsari03:5403:562min556 km-12-
BLValsad04:4004:5010min595 km312-
VAPIVapi05:1305:152min619 km212-
BVIBorivali07:2407:262min759 km812-
ADHAndheri07:4407:462min771 km812-
BDTSBandra Terminus08:15ends-778 km712-

Bvc Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
28 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
49 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Botad Jn
92 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Ranpur
114 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
140 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
164 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar G
167 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
232 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
23:40
23:40
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
15min
Nadiad Jn
343 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
398 km
01:32
01:32
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
5min
Surat
527 km
03:24
03:24
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
557 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
596 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Vapi
622 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
761 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Andheri
773 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
779 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Bdts Sf Exp 12972 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Bdts Sf Exp - 12972 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bvc Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Bdts Sf Exp 12972 Train Information

Bvc Bdts Sf Exp (12972) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 12972 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Bdts Sf Exp 12972 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
164 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ykhfcckcghfhghfjgvnngjgjfjffg
very good train.. but TC NOT GIVEN VACANT SEAT TO RAC PASSANGER
supar trein Excellent service
after 3 hrs tickets not cancel big problem n not solve irctc n indian railway
nice 🙂 137845 or trust ho
1 hr late miss my appointment 🤬🤬🤬
train & timing & everythig Good but coach is to much old specialy sleeper class
ट्रेन अच्छी है मुंबई थोड़ा जल्दी पहुंचने का
not clean & Hygienic...............
swchata nhi he rel mantrise gujariss he ki hamara rel wywah acha kare
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW