Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bodvad to Nandura Trains

18029 Ltt Shalimar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
BDWD
Bodwad
05:52
Sat, 22 Jun
38min
48 km
NN
Nandura
06:30
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR145
11039 Maharashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
BDWD
Bodwad
08:15
Sat, 22 Jun
39min
48 km
NN
Nandura
08:54
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR140
BDWD
Bodwad
15:05
Sat, 22 Jun
1hr 9min
48 km
NN
Nandura
16:14
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR15
11025 Pune Ami Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11025 Running Status )
BDWD
Bodwad
21:22
Sat, 22 Jun
37min
48 km
NN
Nandura
21:59
Sat, 22 Jun
2S
SL
CC
3E
INR44
01365 Csmt Cpr Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 01365 Running Status )
BDWD
Bodwad
07:07
Sat, 22 Jun
57min
48 km
NN
Nandura
08:04
Sat, 22 Jun
2S
SL
3A
INR30

Bodvad to Nandura Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bodvad to Nandura trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Bodvad and Nandura, covering a distance of about 48 km by train. Trains from Bodvad to Nandura are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Bodvad to Nandura train reservation, Bodvad to Nandura train ticket price, and Bodvad Nandura railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Bodvad to Nandura train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Bodvad to Nandura.

With ixigo, you can check Bodvad to Nandura train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Bodvad to Nandura train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Bodvad to Nandura train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nandura to Bodvad train tickets online. You can also book Bodvad to Nandura train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Bodvad to Nandura Fastest Train:

11025 Pune Ami Exp is the fastest train from Bodvad to Nandura. To reach Nandura, this train takes 37min hours. The train departs at 21:22:00 from Bodvad BDWD and arrives in Nandura NN at 21:59:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 11025 Pune Ami Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Bodvad to Nandura:

The cheapest train you can take from Bodvad to Nandura is 01365 Csmt Cpr Spl. The train takes 57min hours to travel between Bodvad and Nandura. The train departs at 07:07:00 from Bodvad BDWD and arrives at 08:04:00 in Nandura NN, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bodvad to Nandura Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bodvad to reach Nandura is 11025 Pune Ami Exp. It takes 37min hours to travel between Bodvad and Nandura. Departing at 21:22:00 from Bodvad BDWD, it arrives at 21:59:00 in Nandura NN. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bodvad to Nandura:

18029 Ltt Shalimar Exp is the train to run from Bodvad to Nandura. It reaches Nandura in about 38min hours. From Bodvad BDWD, it starts at 05:52:00 and arrives at 06:30:00 in Nandura NN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ltt Shalimar Exp operates.

Bodvad to Nandura Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Bodvad and Nandura. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Bodvad to Nandura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bodvad to Nandura?

A. For travelling from Bodvad to Nandura, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bodvad to Nandura route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Bodvad to Nandura route every week.

Q. How far is Bodvad to Nandura by train?

A. Bodvad to Nandura is 48 kms by train.

Q. Bodvad has how many railway stations?

A. Bodvad has 1 railway stations.

Q. Nandura has how many railway stations in all?

A. Nandura has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bodvad to Nandura?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bodvad to Nandura is 37min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bodvad to Nandura?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bodvad to Nandura.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bodvad to Nandura?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bodvad to Nandura should avoid Bhusaval - Wardha Express (unreserved). The train travels a distance of 48 kms. It departs from Bodvad at 15:05:00 and arrives Nandura at 16:14:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bodvad to Nandura?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bodvad to Nandura.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bodvad to Nandura.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bodvad to Nandura can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bodvad and Nandura?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bodvad and Nandura on the ixigo trains app.

Bodwad Railway Station

City : Bodvad
Code : BDWD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Nandura Railway Station

City : Nandura
Code : NN
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available