Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bsl Pune Exp 11025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
00:35
Bhusaval Jn
11hr 30min
14 Stops
PUNE
12:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsl Pune Exp 11025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsl Pune Exp 11025. Check Bsl Pune Exp 11025 seat availability from Bhusaval Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
CC
INR680
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0077
4min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 0212
4min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL55
86% Chances
4min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 0229
4min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0332
4min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 0431
4min
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BSL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsl Pune Exp 11025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11025 Bsl Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhusaval Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhusaval Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts00:35-0711-
JLJalgaon Jn00:5701:003min25 km211-
PCPachora Jn01:2801:302min72 km-11-
KJKajgaon01:4901:501min98 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn02:1202:153min117 km311-
MMRManmad Jn04:0504:105min184 km-11-
LSLasalgaon04:2404:251min209 km-11-
NRNiphad04:3904:401min226 km-11-
NKNashik Road05:0505:105min258 km311-
KYNKalyan Jn07:4207:453min391 km611-
PNVLPanvel08:5809:002min428 km711-
KJTKarjat09:5209:553min456 km211-
LNLLonavala10:4410:451min484 km111-
CCHChinchvad11:2811:302min531 km211-
PUNEPune Jn12:05ends-548 km511-

Bsl Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Lonavala at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
00:54
00:35
19min
7
Source
Jalgaon Jn
24 km
01:20
00:57
01:00
On Time
2
-
Pachora Jn
71 km
01:59
01:28
02:05
01:30
35min
2
6min
KAJGAON
97 km
02:39
01:49
02:40
01:50
50min
2
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
116 km
02:56
02:12
03:01
02:15
46min
3
5min
Manmad Jn
184 km
04:13
04:05
04:10
On Time
3
-
Lasalgaon
208 km
04:36
04:24
04:39
04:25
14min
2
3min
Niphad
225 km
04:50
04:39
04:54
04:40
14min
3
4min
Nashik Road
257 km
05:16
05:05
05:22
05:10
12min
3
6min
Kalyan Jn
389 km
07:56
07:42
07:45
On Time
6
-
Panvel
423 km
09:06
08:58
09:15
09:00
15min
5
9min
Karjat
451 km
10:37
09:52
09:55
On Time
1
-
Lonavala
479 km
11:32
10:44
10:45
On Time
1
-
Chinchvad
527 km
12:07
11:28
12:10
11:30
39min
2
3min
Pune Jn
543 km
12:27
12:05
Destination
22min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bsl Pune Exp 11025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsl Pune Exp - 11025 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsl Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsl Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsl Pune Exp 11025 Train Information

Bsl Pune Exp (11025) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 548 km. The fare classes on 11025 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsl Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsl Pune Exp 11025 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train doesn't even have uniform seats....What's the point to get a window seat if there's no window available
Totally unhygienic atmosphere.
..........................
always late .. time consuming
looking very smart train 👍
good train happy journey
The best train I have ever rode. Cleanliness is top notch even in non-ac coaches. Everything is mopped with a fragrance cleaning solution. Food quantity that IRCTC provides in train is too low. Like i give ₹10 for a index finger height cup of chai. Very comfortable seats like sofa. No vibration in coach.
it's To Late Always Late Train And Train Speed Aslo Slow Has Compere To Others on this Train Trains
very poor hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
Always travel to pune by this train... Yes it takes too much time to reach pune but I always enjoy the journey cause of Route khandala Panvel karjat lonawala... Beautiful scenery... Compare to MSRTC Fare too much less.. So Good Train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW