Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
12:20
Surat
10hr 5min
18 Stops
AMI
22:25
Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925. Check Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 seat availability from Surat station to Amravati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR200
CC
INR745
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMI
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops18
Duration10hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20925 Surat Ami Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Amravati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Amravati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts12:20-0311-
UDNUdhna Jn12:2112:232min5 km211-
VYAVyara13:1013:122min61 km211-
NWUNavapur13:4513:472min103 km311-
NDBNandurbar14:3614:415min161 km211-
DDEDondaicha15:1315:152min195 km-11-
SNKSindkheda15:3115:332min215 km211-
NDNNardana15:4715:481min228 km-11-
ANAmalner16:1616:182min256 km-11-
DXGDharangaon16:4516:472min281 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn17:4017:455min311 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1018:155min336 km-11-
MKUMalkapur19:0419:051min386 km211-
NNNandura19:2419:251min414 km211-
SEGShegaon19:4319:452min438 km211-
AKAkola Jn20:2020:255min475 km211-
MZRMurtajapur20:4920:501min513 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn21:4521:505min554 km-11-
AMIAmravati22:25ends-563 km-11-

Surat Ami Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Navapur at 14:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
12:20
On Time
3
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
12:29
12:21
12:36
12:23
13min
2
7min
Vyara
61 km
13:22
13:10
13:25
13:12
13min
2
3min
Navapur
103 km
13:58
13:45
14:02
13:47
15min
3
4min
Nandurbar
160 km
14:42
14:36
14:45
14:41
6min
2
3min
Dondaicha
195 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
2min
Sindkheda
214 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
2min
Nardana
227 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
1
1min
Amalner
256 km
16:16
16:16
16:21
16:18
On Time
2
5min
Dharangaon
281 km
16:45
16:45
16:48
16:47
On Time
2
3min
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
17:40
17:40
17:59
17:45
On Time
3
19min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
18:25
18:10
18:30
18:15
15min
5
5min
Malkapur
385 km
19:19
19:04
19:20
19:05
15min
2
1min
Nandura
412 km
19:40
19:24
19:44
19:25
16min
2
4min
Shegaon
437 km
20:05
19:43
20:09
19:45
22min
2
4min
Akola Jn
474 km
20:36
20:20
20:41
20:25
16min
2
5min
Murtajapur
511 km
21:05
20:49
21:06
20:50
16min
2
1min
Badnera Jn
553 km
21:37
21:45
21:42
21:50
On Time
2
5min
AMRAVATI
562 km
22:17
22:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surat Ami Sf Exp - 20925 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
DL1
Seat Layout
Surat Ami Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurat Ami Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 Train Information

Surat Ami Sf Exp (20925) train runs from Surat to Amravati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 563 km. The fare classes on 20925 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Ami Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train daily hony chahiye
टाईम वर नाही पोचवत स्वच्छता पन नसते
boring crocing fkfgjkrduo
boring crocing fkfgjkrduo
boring crocing fkfgjkrduo
worst train.looks like bus
mast hai but....I am waiting long time t
boring crocing fkfgjkrduo
boring crocing fkfgjkrduo
Excellent Trip very relaxed trip happened.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW