Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20925 Surat Ami Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20925 Surat Ami Sf Exp train live running status. 20925 Surat Ami Sf Exp train runs from Surat (ST) to AMRAVATI (AMI) on Thu, Fri, Sun. 20925 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 20925 Surat Ami Sf Exp from Surat is 12:41. The arrival time to AMRAVATI is 00:45. The total distance covered by Surat Ami Sf Exp is 563 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Surat to AMRAVATI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Surat Ami Sf Exp - 20925.
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 20min
Reached AMRAVATI at 00:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
12:41
12:20
21min
3
Source
Udhna Jn
5 km
12:42
12:21
12:44
12:23
21min
4
2min
Vyara
61 km
13:21
13:10
13:23
13:12
11min
2
2min
Navapur
103 km
13:53
13:45
13:55
13:47
8min
3
2min
Nandurbar
161 km
14:39
14:36
14:49
14:41
8min
2
5min
Dondaicha
195 km
15:13
15:18
15:24
15:20
4min
2
2min
Sindkheda
215 km
15:39
15:31
15:43
15:33
10min
1
2min
Nardana
228 km
15:56
15:47
15:57
15:48
9min
1
1min
Amalner
256 km
16:21
16:16
16:28
16:18
10min
2
2min
Dharangaon
281 km
16:48
16:45
16:50
16:47
3min
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
311 km
17:43
17:40
17:50
17:45
5min
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
336 km
18:29
18:10
18:34
18:15
19min
5
5min
Malkapur
386 km
20:54
19:04
21:44
19:05
2hr 39min
2
1min
Nandura
414 km
22:20
19:24
22:31
19:25
3hr 6min
2
1min
Jalamb Jn
426 km
22:36
19:34
22:40
19:35
3hr 5min
2
1min
Shegaon
438 km
22:49
19:43
22:57
19:45
3hr 12min
2
2min
Akola Jn
475 km
23:21
20:20
23:26
20:25
3hr 1min
2
5min
Murtajapur
513 km
23:52
20:49
00:01
20:50
3hr 11min
2
1min
Badnera Jn
554 km
00:26
21:45
00:31
21:50
2hr 41min
3
5min
AMRAVATI
563 km
00:45
22:25
Destination
2hr 20min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20925 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 train running or not?

A. Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 train starts from Surat at 12:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 train now?

A. Check the location of Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 train?

A. The last stop for Surat Ami Sf Exp 20925 train is AMRAVATI(AMI). The train reaches AMRAVATI at 00:45