Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Damoh to Kolkata Trains

22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
DMO
Damoh
08:55
Wed, 19 Jun
22hr
1183 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
06:55
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR565
22829 BHUJ SHM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22829 Running Status )
DMO
Damoh
13:20
Wed, 19 Jun
20hr 30min
1143 km
SHM
Shalimar
09:50
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR555
13026 BPL HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13026 Running Status )
DMO
Damoh
14:00
Wed, 19 Jun
25hr
1169 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
15:00
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR530
22169 SRC HUMSAFAR
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22169 Running Status )
DMO
Damoh
19:10
Wed, 19 Jun
20hr 30min
1138 km
SRC
Santragachi Jn
15:40
Thu, 20 Jun
SL
3A
INR630

Damoh to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Damoh to Kolkata trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Damoh and Kolkata, covering a distance of about 1138 km by train. Trains from Damoh to Kolkata are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Damoh to Kolkata train reservation, Damoh to Kolkata train ticket price, and Damoh Kolkata railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Damoh to Kolkata train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Damoh to Kolkata.

With ixigo, you can check Damoh to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Damoh to Kolkata train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Damoh to Kolkata train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Damoh train tickets online. You can also book Damoh to Kolkata train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Damoh to Kolkata Fastest Train:

22829 BHUJ SHM EXP is the fastest train from Damoh to Kolkata. To reach Kolkata, this train takes 20hr 30min hours. The train departs at 13:20:00 from Damoh DMO and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 09:50:00. Wed is when the 22829 BHUJ SHM EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Damoh to Kolkata:

The cheapest train you can take from Damoh to Kolkata is 13026 BPL HWH EXP. The train takes 25hr hours to travel between Damoh and Kolkata. The train departs at 14:00:00 from Damoh DMO and arrives at 15:00:00 in Kolkata HWH, operating on Wed.

Damoh to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train you can take from Damoh to reach Kolkata is 22169 SRC HUMSAFAR. It takes 20hr 30min hours to travel between Damoh and Kolkata. Departing at 19:10:00 from Damoh DMO, it arrives at 15:40:00 in Kolkata HWH. The last train operates on Wed.

First Train from Damoh to Kolkata:

22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP is the train to run from Damoh to Kolkata. It reaches Kolkata in about 22hr hours. From Damoh DMO, it starts at 08:55:00 and arrives at 06:55:00 in Kolkata HWH. Wed, Fri, Sun are the days on which HWH SHIPRA EXP operates.

Damoh to Kolkata Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Damoh and Kolkata. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Damoh to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Damoh to Kolkata?

A. For travelling from Damoh to Kolkata, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Damoh to Kolkata route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Damoh to Kolkata route every week.

Q. How far is Damoh to Kolkata by train?

A. Damoh to Kolkata is 1138 kms by train.

Q. Damoh has how many railway stations?

A. Damoh has 2 railway stations.

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Damoh to Kolkata?

A. The average time taken by trains between Damoh to Kolkata is 20hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Damoh to Kolkata?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Damoh to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Damoh to Kolkata?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Damoh to Kolkata should avoid BPL HWH EXP. The train travels a distance of 1138 kms. It departs from Damoh at 14:00:00 and arrives Kolkata at 15:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Damoh to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Damoh to Kolkata.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Damoh to Kolkata.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Damoh to Kolkata can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Damoh and Kolkata?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Damoh and Kolkata on the ixigo trains app.

Damoh Railway Station

City : Damoh
Code : DMO
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available